tumblr visit counter
2018 FIFA WORLD CUP QUALIFICATION 2018 QUALIFIERS
  THEFIFAWORLDCUPS    
2018 QUALIFIERS - UEFA  
  2018 QUALIFIERS  
                                           
   
   
                                           
                                         
   
             
   
  We play football. We love football.  
  We breathe football. We live football.
     
                                   
                                           
  2018 QUALIFIERS  
                                           
                                           

Europe (UEFA): 13 spots. 52 teams will compete for 13 direct places.

 
                                           
                                           
  FIRST ROUND: Round-robin Format  
                                           
                                           
The 52 teams will be divided into nine groups (seven groups of six teams and two groups of five teams) to play home-and-away round-robin matches. The winners of each group will qualify for the 2018 FIFA World Cup, and the eight best runners-up will advance to the second round (play-offs).
   
  The draw for the first round was held on 25 July 2016 in Saint Petersburg, Russia.
Pot 1 contained the teams ranked 1-9 in the UEFA entrant list.
  Pot 2 contained the teams ranked 10-18 in the UEFA entrant list.
Pot 3 contained the teams ranked 19-27 in the UEFA entrant list.
  Pot 4 contained the teams ranked 28-36 in the UEFA entrant list.
  Pot 5 contained the teams ranked 37-45 in the UEFA entrant list.
  Pot 6 contained the teams ranked 46-52 in the UEFA entrant list.
 
     
   
Pot 1
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Germany (2)
2
 Belgium (3)
3
 Netherlands (5)
4
 Portugal (7)
5
 Romania (8)
6
 England (9)
7
 Wales (10)
8
 Spain (12)
9
 Croatia (14)
Pot 2
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Slovakia (16)
2
 Austria (16)
3
 Italy (17)
4
 Switzerland (18)
5
 Czech Republic (20)
6
 France (22)
7
 Iceland (23)
8
 Denmark (24)
9
 Bosnia and Herzeg (26)
Pot 3
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Ukraine (27)
2
 Scotland (29)
3
 Poland (30)
4
 Hungary (31)
5
 Sweden (33)
6
 Albania (36)
7
 Northern Ireland (37)
8
 Serbia (43)
9
 Greece (44)
 
         
         
   
Pot 4
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Turkey (48)
2
 Slovenia (49)
3
 Israel (51)
4
 Republic of Ireland (52)
5
 Norway (67)
6
 Bulgaria (68)
7
 Faroe Islands (74)
8
 Montenegro (81)
9
 Estonia (82)
Pot 5
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Cyprus (85)
2
 Latvia (87)
3
 Armenia (89)
4
 Finland (90)
5
 Belarus (100)
6
 Macedonia (105)
7
 Azerbaijan (108)
8
 Lithuania (110)
9
 Moldova (124)
Pot 6
Pos
Flag
Team
1
 Kazakhastan (142)
2
 Luxembourg (146)
3
 Lietchtenstein (147)
4
 Georgia (163)
5
 Malta (168)
6
 San Marino (192)
7
 Andorra (202)
 
         
         
Group A
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
2
 France
10
7
2
1
18
6
12
23
1
 Sweden
10
6
1
3
26
9
17
19
3
 Netherlands
10
6
1
3
21
12
9
19
4
 Bulgaria
10
4
1
5
14
19
-5
13
5
 Luxembourg
10
1
3
6
5
25
-20
6
6
 Belarus
10
1
2
7
6
21
-15
5
         
         
 
6 Sep 16
Belarus
0-0
France
6 Sep 16
Bulgaria
3-0
Luxembourg
6 Sep 16
Sweden
1-1
Netherlands
         
 
7 Oct 16
4-1
Bulgaria
7 Oct 16
Luxembourg
0-1
Sweden
7 Oct 16
4-1
Belarus
         
 
10 Oct 16
Belarus
1-1
Luxembourg
10 Oct 16
0-1
France
10 Oct 16
Sweden
3-0
Bulgaria
         
 
13 Nov 16
Bulgaria
1-0
Belarus
13 Nov 16
Luxembourg
1-3
Netherlands
11 Nov 16
2-1
Sweden
         
 
25 Mar 17
Sweden
4-0
Belarus
25 Mar 17
Bulgaria
2-0
Netherlands
25 Mar 17
Luxembourg
1-3
France
         
 
9 Jun 17
Belarus
2-1
Bulgaria
9 Jun 17
5-0
Luxembourg
9 Jun 17
Sweden
2-1
France
         
 
31 Aug 17
Bulgaria
3-2
Sweden
31 Aug 17
4-0
Netherlands
31 Aug 17
Luxembourg
1-0
Belarus
         
 
3 Sep 17
Belarus
0-4
Sweden
3 Sep 17
3-1
Bulgaria
3 Sep 17
0-0
Luxembourg
         
 
7 Oct 17
Sweden
8-0
Luxembourg
7 Oct 17
Belarus
1-3
Netherlands
7 Oct 17
Bulgaria
0-1
France
         
 
10 Oct 17
2-1
Belarus
10 Oct 17
Luxembourg
1-1
Bulgaria
10 Oct 17
2-0
Sweden
         
         
Group B
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Portugal
10
9
0
1
32
4
28
27
2
 Switzerland
10
9
0
1
23
7
16
27
3
 Hungary
10
4
1
5
14
14
0
13
4
 Faroe Islands
10
2
3
5
4
16
-12
9
5
 Latvia
10
2
1
7
7
18
-11
7
6
 Andorra
10
1
1
8
2
23
-21
4
         
         
 
6 Sep 16
Andorra
0-1
Latvia
6 Sep 16
Faroe Islands
0-0
Hungary
6 Sep 16
Switzerland
2-1
Portugal
         
 
7 Oct 16
Hungary
2-3
Switzerland
7 Oct 16
Latvia
0-2
Faroe Islands
7 Oct 16
6-0
Andorra
         
 
10 Oct 16
Andorra
1-2
Switzerland
10 Oct 16
Faroe Islands
0-6
Portugal
10 Oct 16
Latvia
0-2
Hungary
         
 
13 Nov 16
Hungary
4-0
Andorra
13 Nov 16
4-1
Latvia
13 Nov 16
Switzerland
2-0
Faroe Islands
         
 
25 Mar 17
Andorra
0-0
Faroe Islands
25 Mar 17
Switzerland
1-0
Latvia
25 Mar 17
3-0
Hungary
         
 
9 Jun 17
Andorra
1-0
Hungary
9 Jun 17
Faroe Islands
0-2
Switzerland
9 Jun 17
Latvia
0-3
Portugal
         
 
31 Aug 17
Hungary
3-1
Latvia
31 Aug 17
5-1
Faroe Islands
31 Aug 17
Switzerland
3-0
Andorra
         
 
3 Sep 17
Faroe Islands
1-0
Andorra
3 Sep 17
Hungary
0-1
Portugal
3 Sep 17
Latvia
0-3
Switzerland
         
 
7 Oct 17
Faroe Islands
0-0
Latvia
7 Oct 17
Andorra
0-2
Portugal
7 Oct 17
Switzerland
5-2
Hungary
         
 
10 Oct 17
Hungary
1-0
Faroe Islands
10 Oct 17
Latvia
4-0
Andorra
10 Oct 17
2-0
Switzerland
         
         
Group C
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Germany
10
10
0
0
44
4
40
30
2
 Northern Ireland
10
5
1
3
17
6
11
19
3
 Czech Republic
10
4
3
3
17
10
7
15
4
 Norway
10
4
1
5
17
16
1
13
5
 Azerbaijan
10
3
1
6
10
19
-9
10
6
 San Marino
10
0
0
10
2
51
-51
0
         
         
 
4 Sep 16
San Marino
0-1
Azerbaijan
4 Sep 16
Czech Republic
0-0
Northern Ireland
4 Sep 16
Norway
0-3
Germany
         
 
8 Oct 16
Azerbaijan
1-0
Norway
8 Oct 16
3-0
Czech Republic
8 Oct 16
Northern Ireland
4-0
San Marino
         
 
11 Oct 16
Czech Republic
0-0
Azerbaijan
11 Oct 16
2-0
Northern Ireland
11 Oct 16
Norway
4-1
San Marino
         
 
11 Nov 16
Czech Republic
2-1
Norway
11 Nov 16
Northern Ireland
4-0
Azerbaijan
11 Nov 16
San Marino
0-8
Germany
         
 
26 Mar 17
Azerbaijan
1-4
Germany
26 Mar 17
San Marino
0-6
Czech Republic
26 Mar 17
Northern Ireland
2-0
Norway
         
 
10 Jun 17
Azerbaijan
0-1
Northern Ireland
10 Jun 17
7-0
San Marino
10 Jun 17
Norway
1-1
Czech Republic
         
 
1 Sep 17
Czech Republic
1-2
Germany
1 Sep 17
Norway
2-0
Azerbaijan
1 Sep 17
San Marino
0-3
Northern Ireland
         
 
4 Sep 17
Azerbaijan
5-1
San Marino
4 Sep 17
6-0
Norway
4 Sep 17
Northern Ireland
2-0
Czech Republic
         
 
5 Oct 17
Azerbaijan
1-2
Czech Republic
5 Oct 17
Northern Ireland
1-3
Germany
5 Oct 17
San Marino
0-8
Norway
         
 
8 Oct 17
Czech Republic
5-0
San Marino
8 Oct 17
5-1
Azerbaijan
8 Oct 17
Norway
1-0
Northern Ireland
         
         
Group D
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Serbia
10
6
3
1
20
10
10
21
2
 Republic of Ireland
10
5
4
1
12
6
6
19
3
 Wales
10
4
5
1
13
6
7
17
4
 Austria
10
4
3
3
14
12
2
15
5
 Georgia
10
0
5
5
8
14
-6
5
6
 Moldova
10
0
2
8
4
23
-19
2
         
         
 
5 Sep 16
Georgia
1-2
Austria
5 Sep 16
Serbia
2-2
Republic of Ireland
5 Sep 16
Wales
4-0
Moldova
         
 
6 Oct 16
Austria
2-2
Wales
6 Oct 16
Moldova
0-3
Serbia
6 Oct 16
Republic of Ireland
1-0
Georgia
         
 
9 Oct 16
Wales
1-1
Georgia
9 Oct 16
Moldova
1-3
Republic of Ireland
9 Oct 16
Serbia
3-2
Austria
         
 
12 Nov 16
Austria
0-1
Republic of Ireland
12 Nov 16
Georgia
1-1
Moldova
12 Nov 16
Wales
1-1
Serbia
         
 
24 Mar 17
Georgia
1-3
Serbia
24 Mar 17
Austria
2-0
Moldova
24 Mar 17
Republic of Ireland
0-0
Wales
         
 
11 Jun 17
Moldova
2-2
Georgia
11 Jun 17
Republic of Ireland
1-1
Austria
11 Jun 17
Serbia
1-1
Wales
         
 
2 Sep 17
Georgia
1-1
Republic of Ireland
2 Sep 17
Serbia
3-0
Moldova
2 Sep 17
Wales
1-0
Austria
         
 
5 Sep 17
Austria
1-1
Georgia
5 Sep 17
Moldova
0-2
Wales
5 Sep 17
Republic of Ireland
0-1
Serbia
         
 
6 Oct 17
Georgia
0-1
Wales
6 Oct 17
Austria
3-2
Serbia
6 Oct 17
Republic of Ireland
2-0
Moldova
         
 
9 Oct 17
Moldova
0-1
Austria
9 Oct 17
Serbia
1-0
Georgia
9 Oct 17
Wales
0-1
Republic of Ireland
         
         
Group E
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Poland
10
8
1
1
28
14
14
25
2
 Denmark
10
6
2
2
20
8
12
20
3
 Montenegro
10
5
1
4
20
12
8
16
4
 Romania
10
3
4
3
12
10
2
13
5
 Armenia
10
2
1
7
10
26
-16
7
6
 Kazakhastan
10
0
3
7
6
26
-20
3
         
         
 
4 Sep 16
Denmark
1-0
Armenia
4 Sep 16
Kazakhastan
2-2
Poland
4 Sep 16
Romania
1-1
Montenegro
         
 
8 Oct 16
Armenia
0-5
Romania
8 Oct 16
Montenegro
5-0
Kazakhastan
8 Oct 16
Poland
3-2
Denmark
         
 
11 Oct 16
Kazakhastan
0-0
Romania
11 Oct 16
Denmark
0-1
Montenegro
11 Oct 16
Poland
2-1
Armenia
         
 
11 Nov 16
Armenia
3-2
Montenegro
11 Nov 16
Denmark
4-1
Kazakhastan
11 Nov 16
Romania
0-3
Poland
         
 
26 Mar 17
Armenia
2-0
Kazakhastan
26 Mar 17
Montenegro
1-2
Poland
26 Mar 17
Romania
0-0
Denmark
         
 
10 Jun 17
Kazakhastan
1-3
Denmark
10 Jun 17
Montenegro
4-1
Armenia
10 Jun 17
Poland
3-1
Romania
         
 
1 Sep 17
Kazakhastan
0-3
Montenegro
1 Sep 17
Denmark
4-0
Poland
1 Sep 17
Romania
1-0
Armenia
         
 
4 Sep 17
Armenia
1-4
Denmark
4 Sep 17
Montenegro
1-0
Romania
4 Sep 17
Poland
3-0
Kazakhastan
         
 
5 Oct 17
Armenia
1-6
Poland
5 Oct 17
Montenegro
0-1
Denmark
5 Oct 17
Romania
3-1
Kazakhastan
         
 
8 Oct 17
Denmark
1-1
Romania
8 Oct 17
Kazakhastan
1-1
Armenia
8 Oct 17
Poland
4-2
Montenegro
         
         
Group F
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 England
10
8
2
0
18
3
15
26
3
 Slovakia
10
6
0
4
17
7
10
18
2
 Scotland
10
5
3
2
17
12
5
18
4
 Slovenia
10
4
3
3
12
7
5
15
5
 Lithuania
10
1
3
6
7
20
-13
6
6
 Malta
10
0
1
9
3
25
-22
1
         
         
 
4 Sep 16
Lithuania
2-2
Slovenia
4 Sep 16
Slovakia
0-1
England
4 Sep 16
Malta
1-5
Scotland
         
 
8 Oct 16
2-0
Malta
8 Oct 16
Scotland
1-1
Lithuania
8 Oct 16
Slovenia
1-0
Slovakia
         
 
11 Oct 16
Lithuania
2-0
Malta
11 Oct 16
Slovakia
3-0
Scotland
11 Oct 16
Slovenia
0-0
England
         
 
11 Nov 16
3-0
Scotland
11 Nov 16
Malta
0-1
Slovenia
11 Nov 16
Slovakia
4-0
Lithuania
         
 
26 Mar 17
2-0
Lithuania
26 Mar 17
Malta
1-3
Slovakia
26 Mar 17
Scotland
1-0
Slovenia
         
 
10 Jun 17
Scotland
2-2
England
10 Jun 17
Slovenia
2-0
Malta
10 Jun 17
Lithuania
1-2
Slovakia
         
 
1 Sep 17
Lithuania
0-3
Scotland
1 Sep 17
Malta
0-4
England
1 Sep 17
Slovakia
1-0
Slovenia
         
 
4 Sep 17
2-1
Slovakia
4 Sep 17
Scotland
2-0
Malta
4 Sep 17
Slovenia
4-0
Lithuania
         
 
5 Oct 17
1-0
Slovenia
5 Oct 17
Malta
1-1
Lithuania
5 Oct 17
Scotland
1-0
Slovakia
         
 
8 Oct 17
Lithuania
0-1
England
8 Oct 17
Slovakia
3-0
Malta
8 Oct 17
Slovenia
2-2
Scotland
         
         
Group G
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Spain
10
9
1
0
36
3
33
28
2
 Italy
10
7
2
1
21
8
13
23
3
 Albania
10
4
1
5
10
13
-3
13
4
 Israel
10
4
0
6
10
15
-5
12
5
 Macedonia
10
3
2
5
15
15
0
11
6
 Lietchtenstein
10
0
0
10
1
39
-38
0
         
         
 
5 Sep 16
Albania
2-1
Macedonia
5 Sep 16
Israel
1-3
Italy
5 Sep 16
8-0
Lietchtenstein
         
 
6 Oct 16
1-1
Spain
6 Oct 16
Lietchtenstein
0-2
Albania
6 Oct 16
Macedonia
1-2
Israel
         
 
9 Oct 16
Israel
2-1
Lietchtenstein
9 Oct 16
Albania
0-2
Spain
9 Oct 16
Macedonia
2-3
Italy
         
 
12 Nov 16
Albania
0-3
Israel
12 Nov 16
Lietchtenstein
0-4
Italy
12 Nov 16
4-0
Macedonia
         
 
24 Mar 17
2-0
Albania
24 Mar 17
Lietchtenstein
0-3
Macedonia
24 Mar 17
4-1
Israel
         
 
11 Jun 17
Israel
0-3
Albania
11 Jun 17
5-0
Lietchtenstein
11 Jun 17
Macedonia
1-2
Spain
         
 
2 Sep 17
Albania
2-0
Lietchtenstein
2 Sep 17
Israel
0-1
Macedonia
2 Sep 17
3-0
Italy
         
 
5 Sep 17
1-0
Israel
5 Sep 17
Lietchtenstein
0-8
Spain
5 Sep 17
Macedonia
1-1
Albania
         
 
6 Oct 17
1-1
Macedonia
6 Oct 17
Lietchtenstein
0-1
Israel
6 Oct 17
3-0
Albania
         
 
9 Oct 17
Albania
0-1
Italy
9 Oct 17
Israel
0-1
Spain
9 Oct 17
Macedonia
4-0
Lietchtenstein
         
         
Group H
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Belgium
10
9
1
0
43
6
37
28
3
 Greece
10
5
4
1
17
6
11
19
2
 Bosnia and Herzegovina
10
5
2
3
24
13
11
17
4
 Estonia
10
3
2
5
13
19
-6
11
5
 Cyprus
10
3
1
6
9
18
-9
10
6
 Gibraltar
10
0
0
10
3
47
-44
0
         
         
 
6 Sep 16
Bosnia and Herzegovina
5-0
Estonia
6 Sep 16
Cyprus
0-3
Belgium
6 Sep 16
Gibraltar
1-4
Greece
         
 
7 Oct 16
4-0
Bosnia and Herzegovina
7 Oct 16
Estonia
4-0
Gibraltar
7 Oct 16
Greece
2-0
Cyprus
         
 
10 Oct 16
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2-0
Cyprus
10 Oct 16
Estonia
0-2
Greece
10 Oct 16
Gibraltar
0-6
Belgium
         
 
13 Nov 16
Cyprus
3-1
Gibraltar
13 Nov 16
8-1
Estonia
13 Nov 16
Greece
1-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina
         
 
25 Mar 17
Bosnia and Herzegovina
5-0
Gibraltar
25 Mar 17
Cyprus
0-0
Estonia
25 Mar 17
1-1
Greece
         
 
9 Jun 17
Bosnia and Herzegovina
0-0
Greece
9 Jun 17
Estonia
0-2
Belgium
9 Jun 17
Gibraltar
1-2
Cyprus
         
 
31 Aug 17
9-0
Gibraltar
31 Aug 17
Cyprus
3-2
Bosnia and Herzegovina
31 Aug 17
Greece
0-0
Estonia
         
 
3 Sep 17
Estonia
1-0
Cyprus
3 Sep 17
Greece
1-2
Belgium
3 Sep 17
Gibraltar
0-4
Bosnia and Herzegovina
         
 
7 Oct 17
Gibraltar
0-6
Estonia
7 Oct 17
Bosnia and Herzegovina
3-4
Belgium
7 Oct 17
Cyprus
1-2
Greece
         
 
10 Oct 17
 
Cyprus
10 Oct 17
Estonia
 
Bosnia and Herzegovina
10 Oct 17
Greece
 
Gibraltar
         
         
Group I
   
Pos
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
 Iceland
10
7
1
2
16
7
9
22
2
 Croatia
10
6
2
2
15
4
11
20
3
 Ukraine
10
5
2
3
13
9
4
17
4
 Turkey
10
4
3
3
14
13
1
15
5
 Finland
10
2
3
5
9
13
-4
9
6
 Kosovo
10
0
1
9
3
24
-21
1
         
         
 
5 Sep 16
Croatia
1-1
Turkey
5 Sep 16
Finland
1-1
Kosovo
5 Sep 16
Ukraine
1-1
Iceland
         
 
6 Oct 16
Iceland
3-2
Finland
6 Oct 16
Kosovo
0-6
Croatia
6 Oct 16
Turkey
2-2
Ukraine
         
 
9 Oct 16
Finland
0-1
Croatia
9 Oct 16
Ukraine
3-0
Kosovo
9 Oct 16
Iceland
2-0
Turkey
         
 
12 Nov 16
Croatia
2-0
Iceland
12 Nov 16
Turkey
2-0
Kosovo
12 Nov 16
Ukraine
1-0
Finland
         
 
24 Mar 17
Croatia
1-0
Ukraine
24 Mar 17
Kosovo
1-2
Iceland
24 Mar 17
Turkey
2-0
Finland
         
 
11 Jun 17
Finland
1-2
Ukraine
11 Jun 17
Iceland
1-0
Croatia
11 Jun 17
Kosovo
1-4
Turkey
         
 
2 Sep17
Croatia
1-0
Kosovo
2 Sep17
Finland
1-0
Iceland
2 Sep17
Ukraine
2-0
Turkey
         
         
 
5 Sep 17
Iceland
2-0
Ukraine
5 Sep 17
Kosovo
0-1
Finland
5 Sep 17
Turkey
1-0
Croatia
         
 
6 Oct 17
Croatia
1-1
Finland
6 Oct 17
Kosovo
0-2
Ukraine
6 Oct 17
Turkey
0-3
Iceland
         
 
9 Oct 17
Finland
2-2
Turkey
9 Oct 17
Iceland
2-0
Kosovo
9 Oct 17
Ukraine
0-2
Croatia
     
     
Ranking of second-placed teams
   
Since groups H and I had one team fewer than the other groups, the matches against the last-placed team in each of the six-team groups would not be included in the ranking of the second-placed teams.
   
Pos
Group
Flag
Team
Pld
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
1
B
 Switzerland
8
7
0
1
18
6
12
21
2
G
 Italy
8
5
2
1
12
8
4
17
3
E
 Denmark
8
4
2
2
13
6
7
14
4
I
 Croatia
8
4
2
2
8
4
4
14
5
A
 Sweden
8
4
1
3
17
9
8
13
6
C
 Northern Ireland
8
4
1
3
10
6
4
13
7
H
 Greece
8
3
4
1
9
5
3
13
8
D
 Republic of Ireland
8
3
4
1
7
5
2
13
9
F
 Slovakia
8
4
0
4
11
6
5
12
                                           
 
Switzerland, Italy, Denmark, Croatia, Sweden, Northern Ireland, Greece and Republic of Ireland advanced to the second round. Slovakia did not qualify for the next round.
 
     
                                           
                                           
  SECOND ROUND: Playoff Format  
                                           
     
The eight best runners-up from the first round will play home-and-away over two legs. The four winners will qualify for the 2018 FIFA World Cup.
   
The draw for the second round (play-offs) will be held on 17 October 2017 at the FIFA headquarters in Zürich, Switzerland. The winner of each tie will qualify for the World Cup.
 
                                           
 
 
  GOALSCORERS  
   
   
#
Cou
Player
TG
1
  Robert Lewandowski
16
2
  Cristiano Ronaldo
15
3
  Romelu Lukaku
11
4
  André Silva
9
5
  Christian Eriksen
8
  Marcus Berg
8
7
  Stevan Jovetić
7
8
  Aleksandar Mitrović
6
  Ciro Immobile
6
  Andriy Yarmolenko
6
  Eden Hazard
6
  Konstantinos Mitroglou
6
  Arjen Robben
6
14
  Álvaro Morata
5
  David Silva
5
  Diego Costa
5
  Isco
5
  Thomas Müller
5
  Sandro Wagner
5
  Dries Mertens
5
  Thomas Meunier
5
  Edin Džeko
5
  Ádám Szalai
5
  Diego Costa
5
  Joshua King
5
  Harry Kane
5
  Adam Nemec
5
  Mario Mandžukić
5
  Cenk Tosun
5
30
  Gareth Bale
4
  Dušan Tadić
4
  Aurélien Joachim
4
  Ilija Nestorovski
4
  Vitolo
4
  Olivier Giroud
4
  Antoine Griezmann
4
  Emil Forsberg
4
  Haris Seferović
4
  Michal Krmenčík
4
  Marko Arnautović
4
  James McClean
4
  Thomas Delaney
4
  Fatos Bećiraj
4
  Leigh Griffiths
4
  Robert Snodgrass
4
  Andrea Belotti
4
  Pieros Sotiriou
4
  Mattias Käit
4
  Gylfi Sigurðsson
4
 
   
 
 
  TOURNAMENT STATISTICS  
   
   
   
Round
Matches played
Goals scored
Average
First round
  270
794
2.94
Second round
   
Total
  270
794
2.94
 
   
   

Notes and References

 
 
   
   
  
          Last updated: 10 October 2017
Copyright © 2012-2017 THEFIFAWORLDCUPS. All rights reserved.
This is an unofficial website no connected or associated in any way with FIFA.