tumblr visit counter
1934 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS
  THEFIFAWORLDCUPS            
1934 WORLD CUP SQUADS  
1934 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS  
                     
 
     
   
   
   
We play football. We love football.  
  We breathe football. We live football.
     
 
 
 
 
                     
  AFRICA (CAF)
   
 
Egypt (EGY)
               
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Ibrahim Abdel Hamidu Sharli     El-Olympi
23.27
2
FW
 Abdulrahman Fawzi
11/08/1909
24
 Al-Masry SC
3
DF
 Ali Mohamed El-Kaf El-Said 
10/04/1908
26
 Zamalek Mokhtalat
4
GK
 Aziz Fahmy    Al-Ahly National SC
5
MF
 Hafez Kasseb    El-Olympi
6
 
 Hany Kamel  
7
MF
 Hassan El-Far
01/01/1913
21
 Zamalek Mokhtalat
8
MF
 Hassan Raghab
01/01/1909
25
 El Ittihad Alexandria
9
MF
 Abdel Ibrahim Halim
10/02/1910
24
 Zamalek Mokhtalat
10
DF
 Ismail Rafaat
01/01/1908
26
 Zamalek Mokhtalat
11
FW
 Mustafa Kamel Mansour
02/08/1914
19
 Al-Ahly National SC
12
GK
 Kamel Masaoud
02/08/1914
19
 Al-Ahly National SC
13
FW
 Mahmoud Mokhtar
23/12/1907
26
 Al-Ahly National SC
14
FW
 Mahmoud El-Nigero     Ittihad El-Shorta
15
MF
 Mohamed Helmy
13/02/1912
22
16
MF
 Mohamed Latif
23/10/1909
24
 Zamalek Mokhtalat
17
MF
 Mostafa Kamel Taha    Zamalek Mokhtalat
Coach:
 James McCrae (SCO)
 
   
   
  EUROPE (UEFA)  
                       
 
 
Austria (AUS)
               
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Anton Janda
01/05/1904
30
 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
25.73
2
DF
 Franz Cisar
28/11/1908
25
 Wiener SC
3
MF
 Franz Wagner
23/09/1911
22
 Rapid Wien
4
GK
 Friederich Franzl
06/03/1905
29
 Wiener SC
5
FW
 Georg Braun
22/02/1907
27
 Wiener SC
6
MF
 Hans Urbanek
10/10/1910
23
 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
7
FW
 Johann Horvath
20/05/1903
31
 First Vienna
8
FW
 Johann Walzhofer
23/03/1906
28
 Wacker Wien
9
FW
 Josef Bican
25/09/1913
20
 Rapid Wien
10
FW
 Josef Hassmann
21/05/1910
24
 First Vienna
11
MF
 Josef Smistik
28/11/1905
28
 Rapid Wien
12
FW
 Josef Stroh
05/03/1913
21
 Austria Wien
13
DF
 Karl Sesta
18/03/1906
28
 Wiener SC
14
FW
 Karl Zischek
28/08/1910
23
 Wacker Wien
15
MF
 Leopold Hofmann
31/10/1905
28
 First Vienna
16
FW
 Matthias Kaburek
09/02/1911
23
 Rapid Wien
17
FW
 Matthias Sindelar
10/02/1903
31
 Austria Wien
18
GK
 Peter Platzer
29/05/1910
23
 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
19
FW
 Rudi Viertl
12/11/1902
31
 Austria Wien
20
GK
 Rudolf Raftl
07/02/1911
23
 Rapid Wien
21
FW
 Anton Schall
22/06/1907
26
 FC Admira Wacker Mödling
22
DF
 Willibald Schmaus
16/06/1911
22
 First Vienna
Coach: 
 Hugo Meisl
 
 
   
Belgium (BEL)
                 
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Albert Heremans
13/04/1906
28
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
23.27
2
GK
 André Vandeweyer
21/06/1909
24
 R. Union Saint-Gilloise
3
GK
 Arnold Badjou
25/06/1909
24
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR 
4
MF
 August Hellemans
14/09/1907
26
 Royal FC Malinois
5
FW
 Bernard Voorhoof
11/05/1910
24
 KSK Liersche
6
MF
 Charles Simons
27/06/1906
27
 Royal Antwerp FC
7
DF
 Constant Joacim
03/03/1908
26
 Royal Berchem Sport
8
MF
 Désiré Bourgeois
13/12/1908
25
 Royal FC Malinois
9
MF
 Félix Welkenhuysen
12/12/1908
25
 R. Union Saint-Gilloise
10
FW
 François Devries
21/08/1913
20
 Royal Antwerp FC
11
FW
 René Ledent
08/11/1907
26
 Royal Standard Club Liege
12
MF
 Frans Peeraer
15/02/1913
21
 Royal Antwerp FC
13
MF
 Georges Putmans
29/05/1914
19
 Royal Standard Club Liege
14
FW
 Jean Brichaut
29/07/1911
22
 Royal Standard Club Liege
15
FW
 Jean Capelle
26/10/1913
20
 Royal Standard Club Liege
16
MF
 Jean Claessens
18/06/1908
25
 R. Union Saint-Gilloise
17
MF
 Joseph Van Ingelgem
 
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
18
DF
 Jules Pappaert
05/11/1905
28
 R. Union Saint-Gilloise
19
FW
 Laurent Grimmonprez
14/12/1902
31
 Royal Racing Club de Gand
20
FW
 Louis Versyp
05/12/1908
25
 Royal FC Brugeois
21
DF
 Philibert Smellinckx
17/01/1911
23
 R. Union Saint-Gilloise
22
FW
 Robert Lamoot
18/03/1911
23
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
Coach: 
 Hector Goetinck
 
 
     
Czechoslovakia (TCH)
               
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Antonín Puč
16/05/1907
27
 Slavia Praha
25.50
2
MF
 Antonín Vodička
01/03/1907
27
 Slavia Praha
3
GK
 Čestmír Patzel
02/12/1914
19
 Teplitzer FK
4
FW
 František Junek
17/01/1907
27
 Slavia Praha
5
GK
 František Plánička
02/06/1904
29
 Slavia Praha
6
FW
 František Svoboda
05/07/1905
28
 Slavia Praha
7
FW
 Géza Kalocsay
30/05/1913
20
 AC Sparta Prague
8
MF
 Jaroslav Bouček
13/11/1912
21
 AC Sparta Prague
9
DF
 Jaroslav Burgr
07/03/1906
28
 AC Sparta Prague
10
FW
 Jiři Sobotka
06/06/1911
22
 Slavia Praha
11
DF
 Josef Čtyřoký
30/09/1906
27
 AC Sparta Prague
12
MF
 Josef Košťálek
31/08/1909
24
 AC Sparta Prague
13
FW
 Josef Silný
23/01/1902
32
AC Nimes
14
DF
 Ladislav Ženíšek
07/03/1904
30
 Slavia Praha
15
FW
 Oldřich Nejedlý
26/12/1909
24
 AC Sparta Prague
16
MF
 Rudolf Krčil
05/03/1906
28
 Slavia Praha
17
MF
 Štefan Čambal
17/12/1908
25
 Slavia Praha
18
MF
 Vlastimil Kopecký
14/10/1912
21
 Slavia Praha
Coach: 
  Karel Petrů
 
       
     
France (FRA)
                 
     
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Alex Thépot
30/07/1906
27
 Red Star Paris
24.00
2
FW
 Alfred Aston
16/05/1912
22
 Red Star Paris
3
MF
 Célestin Delmer
15/02/1907
27
 Amiens SC
4
MF
 Edmond Delfour
01/11/1907
26
 RC Paris
5
FW
 Émile Veinante
12/06/1907
26
 RC Paris
6
DF
 Étienne Mattler
25/12/1905
28
 FC Sochaux
7
FW
 Fritz Keller
21/08/1913
20
 Strasbourg
8
DF
 Georges Beaucourt
15/04/1912
22
 Lille OSC
9
MF
 Georges Verriest
15/07/1909
24
 RC Roubaix
10
DF
 Jacques Mairesse
27/02/1904
30
 Red Star Paris
11
FW
 Jean Nicolas
09/06/1913
20
 FC Rouen
12
FW
 Joseph Alcazar
15/06/1911
22
 Olympique de Marseille
13
DF
 Joseph Gonzales
19/02/1907
27
 Fives
14
DF
 Jules Vandooren
30/12/1908
25
 OC Lillois
15
MF
 Louis Gabrillargues
16/06/1914
19
 FC Sete
16
FW
 Lucien Laurent
10/12/1907
26
 CA Paris
17
MF
 Noël Lietaer
17/11/1908
25
 Excelsior Roubaix
18
FW
 Pierre Korb
20/04/1908
26
 FC Mulhouse
19
GK
 René Llense
14/07/1913
20
 FC Sete
20
GK
 Robert Défossé
16/06/1909
24
 Lille OSC
21
FW
 Roger Courtois
30/05/1912
21
 FC Sochaux
22
MF
 Roger Rio
13/02/1913
21
 FC Rouen
Coach: 
 George Kimpton (ENG)
 
     
   
Germany (GER)
               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Edmund Conen
10/11/1914
19
 FC Saarbrücken
22.41
2
FW
 Ernst Lehner
07/11/1912
21
 TSV Schwaben Augsburg
3
MF
 Ernst Albrecht
12/11/1907
26
 Fortuna Düsseldorf
4
FW
 Franz Dienert
 
 VfB Mühlburg
5
GK
 Fritz Buchloh
26/11/1909
24
 VfB Speldorf
6
FW
 Fritz Szepan
02/09/1907
26
 FC Schalke 04
7
GK
 Hans Jakob
16/06/1908
25
 Jahn Regensburg
8
DF
 Hans Schwartz
01/03/1913
21
 SpVgg Viktoria Hamburg
9
FW
 Jakob Bender
23/03/1910
24
 Fortuna Düsseldorf
10
MF
 Josef Streb
16/04/1912
22
 Wacker München
11
FW
 Karl Hohmann
18/06/1908
25
 VfL Benrath
12
FW
 Matthias Heidemann
07/02/1912
22
 SC Bonn
13
FW
 Otto Siffling
03/08/1912
21
 Waldhof Mannheim
14
DF
 Paul Janes
11/03/1912
22
 Fortuna Düsseldorf
15
MF
 Paul Zielinski
20/11/1911
22
 SV Union Hamborn
16
DF
 Reinhold Münzenberg
25/01/1909
25
 Alemannia Aachen
17
MF
 Rudolf Gramlich
06/06/1908
25
 Eintracht Frankfurt
18
FW
 Rudolf Noack
30/03/1913
21
 SV Hamburg
19
DF
 Sigmund Haringer
09/12/1908
25
 FC Bayern München
20
FW
 Stanislaus Kobierki
15/11/1910
23
 Fortuna Düsseldorf
21
GK
 Willibald Kreß
13/11/1906
27
 Rot-Weiss Frankfurt
22
DF
 Willy Busch
04/01/1907
27
 TuS Duisburg
Coach: 
 Otto Nerz
 
     
   

Hungary (HUN)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Antal Szabó
04/09/1910
23
 Hungária FC
24.45
2
MF
 Antal Szalay
12/03/1912
22
 Újpest FC
3
FW
 Gábor Péter Szabó
14/10/1902
31
 Újpest FC
4
FW
 Géza Toldi
11/02/1909
25
 Ferencváros FC
5
FW
 György Sárosi
16/09/1912
21
 Ferencváros FC
6
MF
 György Szűcs
23/04/1912
22
 Újpest FC
7
DF
 Gyula Futó
29/12/1908
25
 Újpest FC
8
MF
 Gyula Lázár
24/01/1911
23
 Ferencváros FC
9
MF
 Gyula Polgár
08/02/1912
22
 Ferencváros FC
10
FW
 Imre Markos
09/06/1908
25
 Debreceni Bocskai FC
11
FW
 István Avar
27/05/1905
29
 Újpest FC
12
MF
 István Palotás
05/03/1908
26
 Debreceni Bocskai FC
13
FW
 István Tamássy
01/01/1911
23
 Újpest FC
14
MF
 János Dudás
01/01/1911
23
 Hungária FC
15
FW
 Jenő Vincze
20/11/1908
25
 Debreceni Bocskai FC
16
GK
 József Háda
02/03/1911
23
 Ferencváros FC
17
DF
 József Vágó
01/01/1906
28
 Debreceni Bocskai FC
18
DF
 László Sternberg
28/05/1905
28
 Újpest FC
19
FW
 Pál Teleki
05/03/1906
28
 Debreceni Bocskai FC
20
MF
 Rezső Somlai
01/01/1911
23
 Kispest FC
21
DF
 Sándor Bíró
19/08/1911
22
 Hungária FC
22
FW
 Tibor Kemény
05/03/1913
21
 Ferencváros FC
Coach: 
 Ödön Nádas
 
     
   

Italy (ITA)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Anfilogino Guarisi
26/12/1905
28
 Lazio
27.73
2
FW
 Angelo Schiavio
15/10/1905
28
 Bologna
3
MF
 Armando Castellazzi
07/02/1904
30
 Ambrosiana-Inter
4
FW
 Attilio Demaria
19/03/1909
25
 Ambrosiana-Inter
5
MF
 Attilio Ferraris
26/03/1904
30
 Roma
6
FW
 Enrique Guaita
15/07/1910
23
 Roma
7
DF
 Eraldo Monzeglio
05/05/1906
28
 Bologna
8
FW
 Felice Borel
05/04/1914
20
 Juventus
9
GK
 Gianpiero Combi
20/11/1902
31
 Juventus
10
MF
 Giovanni Ferrari
06/12/1907
26
 Juventus
11
GK
 Giuseppe Cavanna
18/11/1905
28
 Napoli
12
MF
 Giuseppe Meazza
23/08/1910
23
 Ambrosiana-Inter
13
GK
 Guido Masetti
22/11/1907
26
 Juventus
14
DF
 Luigi Allemandi
08/11/1903
30
 Ambrosiana-Inter
15
MF
 Luigi Bertolini
13/09/1904
29
 Juventus
16
MF
 Luis Monti
15/05/1901
33
 Juventus
17
MF
 Mario Pizziolo
07/12/1909
24
 Fiorentina
18
MF
 Mario Varglien
16/12/1905
28
 Juventus
19
FW
 Pietro Arcari
02/12/1909
24
 Milan
20
FW
 Raimundo Orsi
02/12/1901
32
 Juventus
21
DF
 Umberto Caligaris
26/07/1901
32
 Juventus
22
DF
 Virginio Rosetta
25/02/1902
32
 Juventus
Coach: 
 Vittorio Pozzo
 
     
   

Netherlands (HOL)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Adri van Male
07/10/1910
23
 SC Feijenoord Rotterdam
24.73
2
FW
 Alex Graafland
16/04/1909
25
 HBS Craeyenhout
3
FW
 Arie Schoemaker
08/11/1911
22
 Quick Den Haag
4
MF
 Bas Paauwe
04/10/1911
22
 SC Feijenoord Rotterdam
5
FW
 Beb Bakhuys
16/04/1909
25
 ZAC
6
FW
 Frank Wels
21/02/1909
25
 Unitas Gorinchem
7
GK
 Gejus van der Meulen
23/01/1903
31
 HFC Haarlem
8
MF
 Henk Pellikaan
10/11/1910
23
 Longa Tilburg
9
FW
 Jaap Mol
03/02/1912
22
 KFC Koog
10
DF
 Jan van Diepenbeek
05/08/1903
30
 Ajax Amsterdam
11
FW
 Joop van Nellen
15/03/1910
24
 DHC
12
FW
 Kees Mijnders
28/09/1912
21
 DFC Dordrecht
13
FW
 Kick Smit
03/11/1911
22
 HFC Haarlem
14
FW
 Leen Vente
14/05/1911
23
 Neptunus Rotterdam
15
GK
 Leo Halle
26/01/1906
28
 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer
16
FW
 Manus Vrauwdeunt
29/04/1914
20
 SC Feijenoord Rotterdam
17
DF
 Mauk Weber
13/03/1914
20
 ADO Den Haag
18
MF
 Puck van Heel
21/01/1904
30
 SC Feijenoord Rotterdam
19
DF
 Sjef van Run
12/01/1904
30
 PSV Eindhoven
20
MF
 Toon Oprinsen
25/11/1910
23
 NOAD Breda
21
MF
 Wim anderiesesn
27/11/1903
30
 Ajax Amsterdam
22
FW
 Wim Langendaal
13/04/1909
25
 Xerxes Rotterdam
Coach: 
 Bob Glendenning (ENG)
 
     
   

Romania (ROU)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Adalbert Püllöck
06/04/1907
27
 Crişana Oradea
24.07
2
MF
 Alexandru Cuedan
26/09/1910
23
 Rapid Bucureşti
3
MF
 Emerich Vogl
12/08/1905
28
 Juventus Bucureşti
4
DF
 Gheorghe Albu
18/11/1909
24
 Venus Bucureşti
5
FW
 Gheorghe Ciolac
10/08/1908
25
 Ripensia Timişoara
6
FW
 Graţian Sepi
30/12/1910
23
 Universitatea Cluj
7
FW
 Iuliu Bodola
26/02/1912
22
 CAO Oradea
8
MF
 József Moravetz
14/01/1911
23
 RGMT Timişoara
9
DF
 Lazăr Sfera
29/04/1909
25
 Venus Bucureşti
10
FW
 Nicolae Kovacs
29/12/1911
22
 CAO Oradea
11
MF
 Rudolf Kotormány
23/01/1911
23
 Ripensia Timişoara
12
FW
 Silviu Bindea
24/10/1912
21
 Ripensia Timişoara
13
FW
 Ştefan Dobay
26/09/1909
24
 Ripensia Timişoara
14
MF
 Vasile Deheleanu
12/08/1910
23
 Ripensia Timişoara
15
GK
 Vilmos Zombori
11/01/1906
28
 Ripensia Timişoara
Coach: 
 Josef Uridil (AUT)
 
     
   

Spain (SPA)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Chacho
14/04/1911
23
 Deportivo de La Coruña
25.27
2
MF
 Leonardo Cilaurren
05/11/1912
21
 Athletic Bilbao
3
DF
 Ciriaco
08/08/1904
29
 Real Madrid
4
FW
 Crisant Bosch
26/12/1907
26
 Espanyol
5
FW
 Fede
11/05/1908
26
 Sevilla FC
6
FW
 Guillermo Gorostiza
15/02/1909
25
 Athletic Bilbao
7
MF
 Hilario
08/12/1905
28
 Real Madrid
8
FW
 Campanal I
09/12/1912
21
 Sevilla FC
9
DF
 Jacinto Quincoces
17/07/1905
28
 Real Madrid
10
MF
 José Iraragorri
16/03/1912
22
 Athletic Bilbao
11
FW
 Isidro Lángara
15/05/1912
22
 Real Oviedo
12
MF
 José Muguerza
15/09/1911
22
 Athletic Bilbao
13
GK
 Juan José Nogués
28/03/1909
25
 FC Barcelona
14
FW
 Lafuente
31/12/1907
26
 Athletic Bilbao
15
MF
 Luis Marín Sabater
04/09/1906
27
 Atletico de Madrid
16
FW
 Luis Regueiro
01/07/1908
25
 Real Madrid
17
DF
 Martín Marculeta
24/09/1907
26
 Real Sociedad
18
FW
 Martí Ventolrá
16/12/1906
27
 FC Barcelona
19
GK
 Ricardo Zamora
21/01/1901
33
 Real Madrid
20
MF
 Simón Lecue
11/02/1912
22
 Real Betis
21
FW
 Pedro Solé
07/05/1905
29
 Espanyol
22
DF
 Ramón Zabalo
10/06/1910
23
 FC Barcelona
Coach: 
 Amadeo García
 
     
   

Sweden (SWE)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Anders Rydberg
03/03/1903
31
 IFK Göteborg
27.00
2
FW
 Arvid Thörn
 
 IFK Grängesberg
3
GK
 Eivar Widlund
01/01/1906
28
 AIK Solna
4
DF
 Erik Granath
 
 
5
MF
 Ernst Andersson
26/03/1909
25
 IFK Göteborg
6
FW
 Gösta Dunker
16/09/1905
28
 Sandvikens IF
7
FW
 Gunnar Jansson
 
 Gefle IF Gävle
8
FW
 Gunnar Olsson
19/07/1908
25
 GAIS
9
MF
 Karl Johnsson
 
 
10
FW
 Knut Kroon
19/06/1906
27
 Hälsingborgs IF
11
DF
 Nils Axelsson
18/01/1906
28
 Hälsingborgs IF
12
MF
 Nils Rosén
22/05/1902
32
 Hälsingborgs IF
13
DF
 Otto Andersson
07/05/1910
24
 Örgryte IS
14
FW
 Ragnar Gustavsson
28/09/1907
26
 GAIS
15
MF
 Rune Carlsson
01/10/1909
24
 IFK Eskilstuna
16
DF
 Sven Andersson
14/02/1907
27
 AIK Solna
17
FW
 Sven Jonason
09/07/1909
24
 IF Elfsborg Borås
18
FW
 Tore Keller
04/01/1905
29
 IK Sleipner Norrköping
Coach: 
 József Nagy (HUN)
 
     
   

Switzerland (SUI)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Albert Büche
01/01/1911
23
 FC Nordstern Basel
24.44
2
MF
 Albert Guinchard
10/11/1914
19
 Servette FC
3
FW
 Alfred Jäck
02/08/1911
22
 FC Basel
4
FW
 André Abegglen
07/03/1909
25
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
5
DF
 Arnaldo Ortelli    FC Lugano
6
MF
 Edmond Loichot    Servette FC
7
MF
 Ernst Frick    FC Luzern
8
MF
 Ernst Hufschmid
04/02/1913
21
 FC Basel
9
FW
 Erwin Hochsträsser    Lausanne Sports
10
MF
 Fernand Jaccard
08/10/1907
26
 FC La Tour-de-Peilz
11
GK
 Frank Séchehaye
03/11/1907
26
 Servette FC
12
FW
 Giuseppe Bossi
29/08/1911
22
 FC Bern
13
FW
 Leopold Kielholz
09/06/1911
22
 Servette FC
14
DF
 Louis Gobet
28/10/1908
25
 FC Bern
15
DF
 Max Weiler
25/09/1900
33
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
16
FW
 Otto Bühler    Grasshopper-Club Zürich
17
FW
 Raymond Pasello
12/01/1905
29
 Servette FC
18
GK
 Renato Bizzozero
01/01/1912
22
 FC Lugano
19
DF
 Severino Minelli
06/09/1909
24
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
20
DF
 Walter Weiler
04/12/1903
30
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
21
GK
 Willy Huber
17/12/1913
20
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
22
FW
 Willy Jäggi
28/07/1906
27
 Lausanne Sports
23
FW
 Willy von Känel
30/10/1909
24
 FC Bienne-Biel
Coach: 
 Heini Müller
 
       
     
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)
 
     
   

United States (USA)

               
   
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Al Harker
11/04/1910
24
 Philadelphia German-Americans
27.33
2
FW
 Aldo Donelli
22/07/1907
26
 Pittsburgh Curry Silver Tops
3
MF
 Bill Fiedler
10/01/1910
24
 Philadelphia German-Americans
4
MF
 William Lehman
20/12/1901
32
 St. Louis Stix, Baer & Fuller
5
FW
 Willie McLean
27/01/1904
30
 St. Louis Stix, Baer & Fuller
6
FW
 Billy Gonsalves
10/08/1908
25
 St. Louis Stix, Baer & Fuller
7
DF
 Ed Czerkiewicz
08/07/1912
21
 Pawtucket Rangers
8
FW
 Francis Ryan
10/01/1908
26
 Philadelphia German-Americans
9
DF
 George Moorhouse
04/05/1901
33
 New York Americans
10
DF
 Herman Rapp
01/01/1907
27
 Philadelphia German-Americans
11
MF
 Jimmy Gallagher
07/06/1901
32
 Cleveland Slavia
12
DF
 Joe Martinelli
01/01/1916
18
 Pawtucket Rangers
13
GK
 Julius Hjulian
15/03/1903
31
 Chicago Wonderbolts
14
MF
 Peter Pietras
21/04/1908
26
 Philadelphia German-Americans
15
MF
 Tom Amrhein
01/01/1911
23
 Baltimore Canton
16
FW
 Tom Florie
06/09/1897
36
 Pawtucket Rangers
17
MF
 Tom Lynch
 
 Brooklyn Celtic
18
FW
 Walter Dick
20/09/1905
28
 Pawtucket Rangers
19
FW
 Werner Nilsen
24/02/1904
30
 St. Louis Stix, Baer & Fuller
Coach: 
 David Gould
 
       
     
SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)
 
     
     
Argentina (ARG)
                 
     
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Alberto Galateo
01/01/1913
21
 Unión de Santa Fe
22.92
2
MF
 Alfonso Lorenzo
 
 Barracas Central
3
FW
 Alfredo Devincenzi
24/01/1911
23
 Club Atlético Estudiantil Porteño
4
GK
 Ángel Grippa
02/03/1934
20
 Club Sportivo Alsina
5
MF
 Arcadio López
15/09/1910
23
 Sportivo Buenos Aires
6
MF
 Constantino Urbieta Sosa
12/08/1907
26
 Godoy Cruz
7
DF
 Enrique Chimento
 
 Barracas Central
8
MF
 Ernesto Albarracín
 
 Sportivo Buenos Aires
9
DF
 Ernesto Belis
01/02/1909
25
 Defensores de Belgrano
10
FW
 Federico Wilde
01/01/1909
25
 Unión de Santa Fe
11
FW
 Francisco Rúa
04/02/1911
23
 Sportivo Dock Sud
12
GK
 Héctor Freschi
22/05/1911
23
 Sarmiento de Resistencia
13
MF
 José Nehín
01/01/1911
23
 Sportivo Desamparados
14
DF
 Juan Pedevilla
06/06/1909
24
 Club Atlético Estudiantil Porteño
15
FW
 Luca Izzeta
 
 Defensores de Belgrano
16
DF
 Ramón Astudillo
 
 Colón de Santa Fe
17
FW
 Roberto Irañeta
21/03/1915
19
 Gimnasia y Esgrima de Mendoza
18
FW
 Vicente Francisco Pérez
 
 Almagro
Coach: 
 Felipe Pascucci
 
     
     
Brazil (BRA)
                 
     
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Ariel
22/02/1910
24
 Botafogo
23.47
2
FW
 Armandinho
06/03/1911
23
 São Paulo da Floresta
3
FW
 Attila
16/12/1910
23
 Botafogo
4
MF
 Canalli
12/03/1907
27
 Botafogo
5
FW
 Carvalho Leite
25/06/1912
21
 Botafogo
6
GK
 Germano
14/03/1911
23
 Botafogo
7
FW
 Leônidas
06/09/1913
20
 Vasco da Gama
8
FW
 Luisinho
29/03/1911
23
 São Paulo da Floresta
9
DF
 Luiz Luz
29/11/1909
24
 Peñarol
10
MF
 Martim
02/03/1911
23
 Botafogo
11
DF
 Octacílio
21/11/1909
24
 Botafogo
12
FW
 Patesko
12/11/1910
23
 Nacional
13
GK
 Pedrosa
08/07/1913
20
 Botafogo
14
DF
 Sylvio Hoffman
11/05/1905
29
 São Paulo da Floresta
15
MF
 Tinoco
02/12/1904
29
 Vasco da Gama
16
FW
 Waldemar de Brito
17/05/1913
21
 São Paulo da Floresta
17
MF
 Waldyr
21/03/1912
22
 Botafogo
Coach: 
 Luiz Vinhaes
 
   
   
  
          Last updated: 5 March 2017
Copyright © 2012-2017 THEFIFAWORLDCUPS. All rights reserved.
This is an unofficial website no connected or associated in any way with FIFA.