tumblr visit counter
1938 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS
  THEFIFAWORLDCUPS            
1938 WORLD CUP SQUADS  
1938 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS  
                     
 
     
   
   
   
We play football. We love football.  
  We breathe football. We live football.
     
 
 
 
 
                     
  ASIA (AFC)
   
 
Dutch East Indies (DEI)
               
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Achmad Nawir
01/01/1911
27
 HBS Soerabaja
24.73
2
MF
 Anwar Sutan
21/03/1914
24
 VIOS Batavia
3
DF
 Dorst    
4
DF
 Frans Hu Kon
01/01/1917
21
 Sparta Batavia
5
MF
 Frans Meeng
01/01/1914
24
 SVVB Batavia
6
MF
 Gerrit Faulhaber    Djocoja Djokjakarta
7
DF
 G. van den Burgh    SVV Semarang
8
FW
 Hans Taihuttu
01/01/1909
29
 VV Jong Ambon Batavia
9
FW
 Hendrikus Zomers    Hercules Batavia
10
FW
 Tan Hong Djien
12/01/1916
22
 Tiong Hoa Soerabaja
11
GK
 Jan Harting    HBS Soerabaja
12
DF
 Jack Samuels
01/01/1912
26
 Excelsior Soerabaja
13
GK
 Tan Mo Heng
28/02/1913
25
 HCTNH Soerabaja
14
FW
 Rudi Telwe    HBS Soerabaja
15
FW
 Tan See Han
01/01/1910
28
 Gie Hoo Soerabaja
16
FW
 Suvarte Soedarmadji
06/12/1915
22
 HBS Soerabaja
17
FW
 Teilherber    Djocoja Djokjakarta
18
DF
 Tjaak Pattiwael
23/02/1914
24
 VV Jong Ambon Batavia
Coach:
 Johan von Mastnbroek (NED)
 
 
   
   
  EUROPE (UEFA)  
                       
 
Belgium (BEL)
                 
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Alphonse De Winter
12/09/1908
29
 Royal Beerschot AC
25.27
2
GK
 André Vandeweyer
21/06/1909
28
 Union Royale Saint-Gilloise
3
GK
 Arnold Badjou
25/06/1909
28
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
4
FW
 Arthur Ceuleers
28/02/1916
22
 Royal Beerschot AC
5
FW
 Bernard Voorhoof
11/05/1910
28
 KSK Liersche
6
FW
 Charles Vanden Wouwer
07/09/1916
21
 Royal Beerschot AC
7
DF
 Corneel Seys
12/02/1912
26
 Royal Beerschot AC
8
MF
 Émile Stijnen
02/11/1907
30
 Royal Olympic Club de Charleroi
9
FW
 Fernand Buyle
03/03/1918
20
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
10
DF
 Frans Gommers
05/04/1917
21
 Royal Beerschot AC
11
FW
 Henri Isemborghs
30/01/1914
24
 Royal Beerschot AC
12
FW
 Jean Capelle
26/10/1913
24
 Royal Standard Club Liège
13
FW
 Jean Fievez
30/11/1910
27
 White Star Brüssel
14
DF
 Jean Petit
25/02/1914
24
 Royal Standard Club Liège
15
MF
 John Van Alphen
17/06/1914
23
 Royal Beerschot AC
16
FW
 Joseph Nelis
01/04/1917
21
 Berchem Sport
17
MF
 Paul Henry
06/09/1912
25
 Daring Club de Bruxelles SR
18
DF
 Philibert Smellinckx
17/01/1911
27
 Union Royale Saint-Gilloise
19
MF
 Pierre Dalem
16/03/1912
26
 Royal Standard Club Liège
20
FW
 Raymond Braine
28/04/1907
31
 Royal Beerschot AC
21
GK
 Robert Braet
11/02/1912
26
 Cercle Brugge
22
DF
 Robert Paverick
29/11/1912
25
 Royal Antwerp FC
Coach:
 Jack Butler (ENG)
 
 
 
     
Czechoslovakia (TCH)
               
   
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Antonín Puč
16/05/1907
31
 Slavia Praha
25.65
2
FW
 Arnŏst Kreuz
09/05/1912
26
 SK Pardubice
3
DF
 Ferdinand Daučík
31/05/1910
28
 Slavia Praha
4
GK
 František Plánička
02/06/1904
34
 Slavia Praha
5
FW
 Jan Řiha
11/01/1915
23
 AC Sparta Prague
6
MF
 Jaroslav Bouček
13/11/1912
25
 AC Sparta Prague
7
DF
 Jaroslav Burgr
07/03/1906
32
 AC Sparta Prague
8
MF
 Josef Košťálek
31/08/1909
28
 AC Sparta Prague
9
FW
 Josef Ludl
03/06/1916
22
 Viktoria Žižkov
10
DF
 Josef Orth    ŠK Slovan Bratislava
11
FW
 Josef Zeman
23/01/1915
23
 AC Sparta Prague
12
GK
 Karel Burkert
01/12/1909
28
 SK Židenice
13
MF
 Karel Kolský
21/09/1914
23
 AC Sparta Prague
14
FW
 Karel Senecký
17/03/1919
19
 AC Sparta Prague
15
FW
 Ladislav Šimůnek
04/10/1916
21
 Slavia Praha
16
FW
 Oldřich Nejedlý
26/12/1909
28
 AC Sparta Prague
17
FW
 Oldřich Rulc
28/03/1911
27
 SK Židenice
18
MF
 Otakar Nožíř
12/03/1917
21
 Slavia Praha
19
MF
 Pavel Černý    Slavia Praha
20
FW
 Václav Horák
27/09/1912
25
 Slavia Praha
21
MF
 Vlastimil Kopecký
14/10/1912
25
 Slavia Praha
22
FW
 Vojtěch Bradáč
06/10/1913
24
 Slavia Praha
Coach:
  Josef Meissner
 
       
     
France (FRA)
                 
     
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Abdelkader Ben Bouali
25/10/1912
25
 Olympique de Marseille
25.95
2
FW
 Alfred Aston
16/05/1912
26
 Red Star Olympique
3
DF
 Martin Povolny    FC Le Havre
4
MF
 Edmond Delfour
01/11/1907
30
 RC Roubaix
5
MF
 Émile Veinante
12/06/1907
30
 RC Paris
6
DF
 Étienne Mattler
25/12/1905
32
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
7
DF
 François Bourbotte
24/02/1913
25
 SC Fives
8
MF
 Auguste Jordan
21/02/1909
29
 RC Paris
9
DF
 Hector Cazenave
01/01/1914
24
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
10
FW
 Ignace Kowalczky
27/12/1913
24
 FC Metz
11
MF
 Jean Bastien
21/06/1915
22
 Olympique de Marseille
12
FW
 Jean Nicolas
09/06/1913
24
 FC Rouen
13
DF
 Jules Vandooren
30/12/1908
29
 Olympique Lillois
14
GK
 Julien Darui
16/02/1916
22
 Olympique Lillois
15
GK
 Laurent Di Lorto
01/01/1909
29
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
16
MF
 Lucien Jasseron
29/12/1913
24
 FC Le Havre
17
FW
 Mario Zatelli
21/12/1912
25
 Olympique de Marseille
18
FW
 Michel Brusseaux
19/03/1913
25
 FC Sète
19
MF
 Oscar Heisserer
18/07/1914
23
 RC Strasbourg
20
DF
 Raoul Diagne
10/11/1910
27
 RC Paris
21
GK
 René Llense
14/07/1913
24
 FC Sète
22
FW
 Roger Courtois
30/05/1912
26
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
Coach:
  Gaston Barreau
 
   
   
Germany (GER)
               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Albin Kitzinger
01/02/1912
26
 1. FC Schweinfurt 05
25.91
2
MF
 Andreas Kupfer
07/05/1914
24
 1. FC Schweinfurt 05
3
FW
 Ernst Lehner
07/11/1912
25
 Schwaben Augsburg
4
MF
 Franz Wagner
23/09/1911
26
 Rapid Wien
5
GK
 Fritz Buchloh
26/11/1909
28
 VfB Speldorf
6
FW
 Fritz Szepan
02/09/1907
30
 FC Schalke 04
7
GK
 Hans Jakob
16/06/1908
29
 Jahn Regensburg
8
MF
 Hans Mock
09/12/1906
31
 Austria Wien
9
FW
 Hans Pesser
07/11/1911
26
 Rapid Wien
10
DF
 Jakob Streitle
11/12/1916
21
 FC Bayern Munchen
11
FW
 Josef Gauchel
11/09/1916
21
 TuS Koblenz-Neuendorf
12
FW
 Josef Stroh
05/03/1913
25
 Austria Wien
13
FW
 Leopold Neumer
08/02/1919
19
 Austria Wien
14
MF
 Ludwig Goldbrunner
05/03/1908
30
 FC Bayern Munchen
15
FW
 Otto Siffling
03/08/1912
25
 Waldhof Mannheim
16
DF
 Paul Janes
11/03/1912
26
 Fortuna Düsseldorf
17
DF
 Reinhold Münzenberg
25/01/1909
29
 Alemannia Aachen
18
FW
 Rudolf Gellesch
01/05/1914
24
 FC Schalke 04
19
GK
 Rudolf Raftl
07/02/1911
27
 Rapid Wien
20
MF
 Stefan Skoumal
29/11/1909
28
 Rapid Wien
21
FW
  Wilhelm Hahnemann
14/04/1914
24
 Admira Wien
22
DF
  Willibald Schmaus
16/06/1911
26
 First Vienna
Coach:
  Sepp Herberger
 
   
   

Hungary (HUN)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Antal Szabó
04/09/1910
27
 MTK Hungária FC
26.57
2
MF
 Antal Szalay
12/03/1912
26
 Újpest FC
3
MF
 Béla Sárosi
15/08/1919
18
 Ferencváros FC
4
FW
 Ferenc Sas
01/01/1915
23
 MTK Hungária FC
5
FW
 Géza Toldi
11/02/1909
29
 Ferencváros FC
6
FW
 György Sárosi
16/09/1912
25
 Ferencváros FC
7
MF
 György Szűcs
23/04/1912
26
 Újpest FC
8
MF
 Gyula Lázár
24/01/1911
27
 Ferencváros FC
9
DF
 Gyula Polgár
08/02/1912
26
 Ferencváros FC
10
FW
 Gyula Zsengellér
27/12/1915
22
 Újpest FC
11
MF
 István Balogh
21/09/1916
21
 Újpest FC
12
MF
 János Dudás
01/01/1911
27
 MTK Hungária FC
13
FW
 Jenő Vincze
20/11/1908
29
 Újpest FC
14
GK
 József Háda
02/03/1911
27
 Ferencváros FC
15
GK
 József Pálinkás
01/01/1912
26
 Szeged FC
16
MF
 József Turay
01/03/1905
33
 MTK Hungária FC
17
DF
 Lajos Korányi
15/05/1907
31
 Ferencváros FC
18
FW
 László Cseh
01/01/1910
28
 MTK Hungária FC
19
FW
 Mihaly Bíró    MTK Hungária FC
20
FW
 Pál Titkos
08/01/1908
30
 MTK Hungária FC
21
DF
 Sándor Bíró
19/08/1911
26
 Ferencváros FC
22
FW
 Vilmos Kohut
17/07/1906
31
 Olympique Marseille
Coach:
 Alfréd Schaffer and Károly Dietz
 
   
   

Italy (ITA)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Aldo Donati
29/09/1910
27
 Roma
25.45
2
GK
 Aldo Olivieri
02/10/1910
27
 Lucchese
3
DF
 Alfredo Foni
20/01/1911
27
 Juventus
4
FW
 Amedeo Biavati
04/04/1915
23
 Bologna
5
FW
 Bruno Chizzo
19/04/1916
22
 Triestina
6
GK
 Carlo Ceresoli
14/06/1910
27
 Bologna
7
DF
 Eraldo Monzeglio
05/05/1906
32
 Roma
8
FW
 Gino Colaussi
04/03/1914
24
 Triestina
9
MF
 Giovanni Ferrari
06/12/1907
30
 Ambrosiana-Inter
10
FW
 Giuseppe Meazza
23/08/1910
27
 Ambrosiana-Inter
11
GK
 Guido Masetti
22/11/1907
30
 Roma
12
MF
 Mario Genta
01/03/1912
26
 Genoa
13
MF
 Mario Perazzolo
07/06/1911
26
 Genoa
14
MF
 Michele Andreolo
06/09/1912
25
 Bologna
15
FW
 Pietro Pasinati
21/07/1910
27
 Triestina
16
FW
 Pietro Ferraris
15/02/1912
26
 Ambrosiana-Inter
17
DF
 Pietro Rava
12/01/1916
22
 Juventus
18
MF
 Pietro Serantoni
12/12/1916
21
 Roma
19
MF
 Renato Olmi
12/07/1914
23
 Ambrosiana-Inter
20
FW
 Sergio Bertoni
23/09/1915
22
 Pisa
21
FW
 Silvio Piola
29/09/1913
24
 Lazio
22
MF
 Ugo Locatelli
05/02/1916
22
 Ambrosiana-Inter
Coach:
 Vittorio Pozzo
 
   
   

Netherlands (HOL)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Adrianus van Male
07/10/1910
27
 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam
25.50
2
FW
 Arie de Winter    HFC Haarlem
3
MF
 Bas Paauwe
04/10/1911
26
 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam
4
DF
 Bertus Caldenhove
19/01/1914
24
 DWS Amsterdam
5
FW
 Bertus de Harder
14/01/1920
18
 VUC Den Haag
6
FW
 Daaf Drok
23/05/1914
24
 R.S.C. Anderlecht
7
DF
 Dick Been    Ajax Amsterdam
8
FW
 Frank Wels
21/02/1909
29
 Unitas Gorinchem
9
MF
 Frans Hogembirk    Quick Groningen
10
FW
 Frans van der Veen
25/03/1919
19
 Heracles Almelo
11
DF
 Hendrikus Plenter    Quick Groningen
12
FW
 Henk van Spaandonck
25/06/1913
24
 Neptunus Rotterdam
13
FW
 Karel Ooms    DFC Dordrecht
14
FW
 Kick Smit
03/11/1911
26
 HFC Haarlem
15
FW
 Leen Vente
14/05/1911
27
 Neptunus Rotterdam
16
DF
 Mauk Weber
13/03/1914
24
 ADO Den Haag
17
GK
 Niek Michel
30/09/1912
25
 VSV Velsen
18
FW
 Piet de Boer
10/10/1919
18
 KFC
19
FW
 Piet Punt
06/02/1909
29
  DFC Dordrecht
20
MF
 Puck van Heel
21/01/1904
34
 SC Feyenoord Rotterdam
21
MF
 Rene Pijpers    RFC Roermond
22
MF
 Wim Anderiesen
27/11/1903
34
 Ajax Amsterdam
Coach:
 Bob Glendenning (ENG)
 
   
   

Norway (NOR)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Alf Martinsen
29/12/1911
26
 Lillestrøm
25.90
2
GK
 Anker Kihle
19/04/1917
21
 Storm
3
FW
 Arne Brustad
14/04/1912
26
 Lyn
4
FW
 Arne Ileby
02/12/1913
24
 Fredrikstad
5
MF
 Gunnar Aandreassen
15/01/1913
25
 Fredrikstad
6
GK
 Henry Johansen
21/07/1904
33
 Vålerengen
7
FW
 Hjalmar Andresen
18/07/1914
23
 Sarpsborg
8
DF
 Jørgen Juve
22/11/1906
31
 Lyn
9
FW
 Knut Brynildsen
23/07/1917
20
 Fredrikstad
10
MF
 Kristian Henriksen
03/03/1911
27
 Lyn
11
FW
 Magnar Isaksen
13/10/1910
27
 Lyn
12
MF
 Nils Eriksen
05/03/1911
27
 Odd
13
FW
 Odd Frantzen
20/01/1913
25
 Hardy
14
DF
 Oddmund Andersen
21/12/1915
22
 Mjøndalen
15
DF
 Øivind Holmsen
28/04/1912
26
 Lyn
16
FW
 Reidar Kvammen
23/07/1914
23
 Viking
17
DF
 Ruud Amundsen
01/06/1903
35
 Mjøndalen
18
MF
 Rolf Holmberg
24/08/1914
23
 Odd
19
DF
 Rolf Johannesen
15/03/1910
28
 Fredrikstad
20
MF
 Sverre Hansen
23/06/1913
24
 Fram Larvik
21
GK
 Sverre Nordby
13/03/1910
28
 Mjøndalen
Coach:
 Asbjørn Halvorsen
 
   
   

Poland (POL)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Antoni Gałecki
04/06/1906
32
 ŁKS Łódź
24.18
2
FW
 Antoni Łyko
25/07/1907
30
 Wisła Kraków
3
FW
 Bolesław Habowski
13/09/1914
23
 Wisła Kraków
4
DF
 Edmund Giemsa
16/10/1912
25
 Ruch Chorzów
5
DF
 Edmund Twórz
01/01/1914
24
 Warta Poznań
6
GK
 Edward Madejski
11/08/1914
23
 Wisła Kraków
7
FW
 Ernest Wilimowski
23/06/1916
21
 Ruch Chorzów
8
MF
 Erwin Nyc
24/05/1914
24
 Polonia Warszawa
9
FW
 Ewald Cebula
22/03/1917
21
 Śląsk Świętochłowice
10
MF
 Ewald Dytko
18/10/1914
23
 Dąb Katowice
11
FW
 Fryderyk Scherfke
07/09/1909
28
 Warta Poznań
12
FW
 Gerard Wodarz
10/08/1913
24
 Ruch Chorzów
13
MF
 Jan Wasiewicz
06/01/1911
27
 Pogoń Lwów
14
FW
 Józef Korbas
11/11/1914
23
 Cracovia
15
MF
 Kazimierz Lis
09/04/1910
28
 Warta Poznań
16
FW
 Leonard Piontek
03/10/1913
24
 Ruch Chorzów
17
FW
 Ryszard Piec
17/08/1913
24
 Naprzód Lipiny
18
FW
 Stanisław Baran
20/04/1920
18
 Warszawianka Warszawa
19
GK
 Walter Brom
14/02/1921
17
 Ruch Chorzów
20
MF
 Wilhelm Góra
18/01/1916
22
 Cracovia
21
MF
 Wilhelm Piec
07/01/1915
23
 Naprzód Lipiny
22
DF
 Władysław Szczepaniak
19/05/1910
28
 Polonia Warszawa
Coach:
 Józef Kałuża
 
   
   

Romania (ROU)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Andrei Bărbulescu
25/03/1917
21
 Venus Bucureşti
25.85
2
FW
 Coloman Braun-Bogdan
13/10/1905
32
 Juventus Bucureşti
3
GK
 Dumitru Pavlovici
26/04/1912
26
 Ripensia Timişoara
4
MF
 Gheorghe Rășinaru
10/02/1915
23
 Rapid Bucureşti
5
DF
 Iacob Felecan
01/01/1914
24
 Victoria Cluj
6
FW
 Ioachim Moldoveanu
01/01/1913
25
 Rapid Bucureşti
7
FW
 Ion Bogdan
06/03/1915
23
 Rapid Bucureşti
8
FW
 Iuliu Baratky
14/05/1910
28
 Rapid Bucureşti
9
FW
 Iuliu Bodola
26/02/1912
26
 Venus Bucureşti
10
FW
 Iuliu Prassler
01/01/1916
22
 AMEF Arad
11
FW
 Jószef Nagy    Crişana Oradea
12
MF
 Ladislau Raffisnsky
23/04/1905
33
 Rapid Bucureşti
13
DF
 Lazăr Sfera
29/04/1909
29
 Venus Bucureşti
14
GK
 Mircea David
16/10/1914
23
 Venus Bucureşti
15
FW
 Nicolae Kovacs
29/12/1911
26
 CAO Oradea
16
GK
 Róbert Sadowski
16/08/1914
23
 AMEF Arad
17
DF
 Rudolf Bürger
31/10/1908
29
 Ripensia Timişoara
18
FW
 Silviu Bindea
24/10/1912
25
 Ripensia Timişoara
19
FW
 Ştefan Dobay
26/09/1909
28
 Ripensia Timişoara
20
DF
 Vasile Chiroiu
13/08/1910
27
 Ripensia Timişoara
21
MF
 Vintiă Cossini
21/11/1913
24
 Rapid Bucureşti
Coach:
 Alexandru Săvulescu
 
   
   

Sweden (SWE)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
FW
 Åke Andersson
22/04/1917
21
 GAIS Göteborg
25.52
2
MF
 Arne Linderholm
22/02/1916
22
 IK Sleipner Norrköping
3
FW
 Arne Nyberg
20/06/1913
24
 IFK Göteborg
4
FW
 Curt Bergsten
21/08/1915
22
 Landskrona BoIS
5
MF
 Erik Almgren
28/01/1908
30
 AIK Solna
6
DF
 Erik Nilsson
06/08/1916
21
 Malmö FF
7
FW
 Erik Persson
19/11/1909
28
 AIK Solna
8
GK
 Gustav Sjöberg
23/03/1913
25
 AIK Solna
9
FW
 Gustav Wetterström
15/10/1911
26
 IK Sleipner Norrköping
10
FW
 Harry Andersson
07/03/1913
25
 IK Sleipner Norrköping
11
DF
 Harry Nilsson
05/01/1916
22
 Landskrona BoIS
12
GK
 Henock Abrahamsson
29/10/1909
28
 Gårda BK Göteborg
13
DF
 Ivar Eriksson
25/12/1909
28
 Sandvikens IF
14
MF
 Karl Erik Grahn
05/11/1914
23
 IF Elfsborg Borås
15
FW
 Knut Hansson
09/05/1911
27
 Landskrona BoIS
16
MF
 Kurt Svanström
24/03/1915
23
 Örgryte IS Göteborg
17
FW
 Lennart Bunke
03/04/1912
26
 Helsingborgs IF
18
DF
 Olle Kallgren
07/09/1907
30
 Sandvikens IF
19
MF
 Sven Jacobsson
17/04/1914
24
 GAIS Göteborg
20
FW
 Sven Jonasson
09/07/1909
28
 GAIS Göteborg
21
FW
 Sven Unger    IK Sleipner Norrköping
22
FW
 Tore Keller
04/01/1905
33
 IK Sleipner Norrköping
Coach:
 József Nagy (HUN)
 
   
   

Switzerland (SUI)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
DF
 Adolf Stelzer
01/09/1908
29
 Lausanne Sports
25.63
2
MF
 Albert Guinchard
10/11/1914
23
 Servette
3
FW
 Alessandro Frigerio
15/11/1914
23
 Le Havre AC
4
FW
 André Abegglen
07/03/1909
29
 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard
5
DF
 August Lehmann
26/01/1909
29
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
6
MF
 Ernst Lörtscher
15/03/1913
25
 Servette
7
GK
 Erwin Ballabio
20/10/1918
19
 FC Grenchen
8
FW
 Eugen Rupf
 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich
9
FW
 Eugen Walaschek
20/06/1916
21
 Servette
10
FW
 Alfred Bickel
12/05/1918
20
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
11
FW
 Fritz Wagner
 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich
12
FW
 Georges Aeby
10/09/1913
24
 Servette
13
MF
 Hermann Springer
04/12/1908
29
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
14
FW
 Lauro Amadò
15/03/1912
26
 FC Lugano
15
FW
 Leopold Kielholz
09/06/1911
26
 SC YF Juventus
16
MF
 Oscar Rauch
 
   Grasshopper-Club Zürich
17
FW
 Paul Aebi
10/09/1910
27
 Young Boys Bern
18
GK
 Renato Bizzozero
01/01/1912
26
 FC Lugano
19
DF
 Severino Minelli
06/09/1909
28
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
20
MF
 Sirio Vernati
12/05/1907
31
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
21
FW
 Tullio Grassi
05/02/1910
28
 FC Lugano
22
GK
 Willy Huber
17/12/1913
24
 Grasshopper-Club Zürich
Coach:
  Karl Rappan (AUT)
 
     
     
NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)
 
   
   

Cuba (CUB)

               
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
GK
 Benito Carvajales
01/01/1913
25
 Fortuna Havana
25.77
2
FW
 Carlos Oliveira
 
   Hispano America
3
FW
 Héctor Socorro
26/06/1912
25
 CD Puentes Grandes
4
DF
 Jacinto Barquín
03/09/1915
22
 CD Puentes Grandes
5
MF
 Joaquín Arias
12/11/1914
23
 Fortuna Havana
6
FW
 José Magriña
20/03/1912
26
 CD Centro Gallego
7
MF
 José Antonio Rodríguez
 
   CD Centro Gallego
8
FW
 Juan Alonzo
01/01/1911
27
 Fortuna Havana
9
GK
 Juan Ayra
01/01/1911
27
 CD Centro Gallego
10
FW
 Juan Tuñas
01/01/1913
25
 Fortuna Havana
11
DF
 Manuel Chorens
22/01/1916
22
 CD Centro Gallego
12
FW
 Mario Sosa
01/01/1910
28
 Iberia Havana
13
MF
 Pedro Berges
01/01/1906
32
 Iberia Havana
14
FW
 Pedro Ferrer
01/01/1908
30
 Iberia Havana
15
MF
 Tomás Fernández
01/01/1915
23
 CD Centro Gallego
Coach:
 José Tapia
 
     
   
SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)
 
   
Brazil (BRA)
                 
 
#
Pos
Name
Date of Birth
Aged
Club
Country
Avg age
1
MF
 Afonsinho
08/03/1914
24
 São Cristóvão
25.91
2
MF
 Argemiro
03/06/1915
23
 Portuguesa Santista
3
GK
 Batatais
20/05/1910
28
 Fluminense
4
MF
 Brandão
21/04/1911
27
 Corinthians
5
MF
 Britto
06/05/1914
24
 América Mineiro
6
DF
 Domingos da Guia
19/11/1912
25
 Flamengo
7
FW
 Hércules
02/07/1912
25
 Fluminense
8
DF
 Jaú
07/12/1909
28
 Corinthians
9
FW
 Leônidas
06/09/1913
24
 Flamengo
10
FW
 Lopes
01/11/1910
27
 Corinthians
11
FW
 Luizinho
29/03/1911
27
 SS Palestra Italia
12
DF
 Machado
01/01/1909
29
 Fluminense
13
MF
 Martim 
02/03/1911
27
 Botafogo
14
DF
 Nariz
08/02/1912
26
 Botafogo
15
FW
 Niginho
12/02/1912
26
 Vasco da Gama
16
FW
 Patesko
12/11/1910
27
 Botafogo
17
FW
 Perácio
02/11/1917
20
 Botafogo
18
FW
 Roberto
20/06/1912
25
 São Cristóvão
19
FW
 Romeu
26/03/1911
27
 Fluminense
20
FW
 Tim
20/12/1905
32
 Fluminense
21
GK
 Walter
17/06/1912
25
 Flamengo
22
MF
 Zezé Procópio
12/08/1913
24
 Botafogo
Coach:
 Adhemar Pimenta
 
   
   
  
          Last updated: 6 August 2016
Copyright © 2012-2016 THEFIFAWORLDCUPS. All rights reserved.
This is an unofficial website no connected or associated in any way with FIFA.