tumblr visit counter
1958 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS
                               
 
 1958 WORLD CUP SQUADS
 
   
   
 
 SWEDEN                 08/06/1958   to   29/06/1958
 
   
  1958 FIFA WORLD CUP SQUADS  
                     
    NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)           Follow us on
    Mexico        
           
           
           
           
    EUROPE (UEFA)   SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)      
    Austria   Argentina        
    Czechoslovakia   Brazil        
    England   Paraguay        
    France              
    Hungary                    
    Northern Ireland                    
    Scotland                    
    Soviet Union                    
    Sweden                    
    Wales                    
    West Germany                    
    Yugoslavia                    
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                             
    EUROPE (UEFA)    
                     
                     
      AUSTRIA (AUT)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Rudolf SZANWALD 06/07/1931 26 Wiener SC      
  2 DF Paul HALLA 10/04/1931 27 SK Rapid Wien      
  3 DF Ernst HAPPEL 29/11/1925 32 SK Rapid Wien      
  4 DF Franz SWODOBA 15/02/1933 25 Austria Wien      
  5 DF Gerhard HANAPPI 16/02/1929 29 SK Rapid Wien      
  6 MF Karl KOLLER 09/02/1929 29 First Vienna FC      
  7 FW Walter HORAK 01/06/1931 27 Wiener SC      
  8 FW Paul KOZLICEK 22/07/1937 20 Wacker Wien      
  9 FW Hans BUZEK 22/05/1938 20 First Vienna FC      
  10 FW Alfred KÖRNER 14/02/1926 32 SK Rapid Wien      
  11 FW Helmut SENEKOWITSCH 22/10/1933 24 SK Sturm Graz      
  12 GK Kurt SCHMIED 14/06/1926 31 First Vienna FC      
  13 FW Walter SCHLEGER 19/09/1929 28 Austria Wien      
  14 FW Josef HAMERL 22/01/1931 27 Wiener SC      
  15 DF Walter KOLLMANN 17/06/1932 25 Wacker Wien      
  16 MF Karl STOTZ 27/03/1927 31 Austria Wien      
  17 MF Ernst KOZLICEK 27/01/1931 27 Wacker Wien      
  18 DF Leopold BARSCHANDT 12/08/1925 32 Wiener SC      
  19 FW Robert DIENST 01/03/1928 30 SK Rapid Wien      
  20 FW Herbert NINAUS 31/03/1937 21 Grazer AK      
  21 MF Ignaz PUSCHNIK 05/02/1934 24 Kapfenberger SV      
  22 GK Bruno ENGELMEIER 05/09/1927 30 1. Simmeringer SC      
  Coach:  Karl ARGAUER            Avg age
UP                   27.14
                               
                               
      CZECHOSLOVAKIA (TCH)      
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Imrich STACHO 04/11/1931 26 FC Spartak Trnava      
  2 DF Gustav MRÁZ 11/09/1934 23 CH Bratislava      
  3 MF Jiří ČADEK 07/12/1935 22 Dukla Prague      
  4 DF Ladislav NOVÁK 05/12/1931 26 Dukla Prague      
  5 MF Josef MASOPUST 09/02/1931 27 Dukla Prague      
  6 MF Svatopluk PLUSKAL 28/10/1930 27 Dukla Prague      
  7 FW Kazimír GAJDOŠ 28/03/1934 24 CH Bratislava      
  8 FW Milan DVOŘÁK 19/11/1934 23 Dukla Prague      
  9 FW Pavol MOLNÁR 13/02/1936 22 CH Bratislava      
  10 FW Jaroslav BOROVIČKA 26/01/1931 27 Dukla Prague      
  11 FW TadeᚠKRAUS 22/10/1932 25 Spartak Praha Sokolovo      
  12 FW Zdeněk ZIKÁN 10/11/1937 20 Dukla Pardubice      
  13 FW Václav HOVORKA 19/09/1931 26 Dynamo Praha      
  14 FW Jiří FEUREISL 03/10/1931 26 Slavia Karlovy Vary      
  15 MF Jan HERTL 23/01/1929 29 Spartak Praha Sokolovo      
  16 DF Ján POPLUHÁR 12/08/1935 22 ŠK Slovan Bratislava      
  17 DF Titus BUBERNIK 12/10/1933 24 CH Bratislava      
  18 FW Adolf SCHERER 05/05/1938 20 CH Bratislava      
  19 GK Břetislav DOLEJŠÍ 29/09/1928 29 Dynamo Praha      
  20 MF Anton MORAVČÍK 03/06/1931 27 ŠK Slovan Bratislava      
  21 DF František ŠAFRÁNEK 02/01/1931 27 Dukla Prague      
  22 GK Viliam SCHROJF 02/08/1931 26 ŠK Slovan Bratislava      
  Coach:  Karel KOLSKÝ            Avg age
UP                   24.91
                     
                     
      ENGLAND (ENG)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                               
  1 GK Colin McDONALD 15/10/1930 27 Burnley                
  2 DF Don HOWE 12/10/1935 22 West Bromwich Albion        
  3 DF Tommy BANKS 10/11/1929 28 Bolton Wanderers      
  4 DF Eddie CLAMP 14/09/1934 23 Wolverhampton Wanderers      
  5 DF Billy WRIGHT 06/02/1924 34 Wolverhampton Wanderers      
  6 MF Bill SLATER 29/04/1927 31 Wolverhampton Wanderers      
  7 FW Bryan DOUGLAS 27/05/1934 24 Blackburn Rovers      
  8 FW Bobby ROBSON 18/02/1933 25 West Bromwich Albion      
  9 FW Derek KEVAN 06/03/1935 23 West Bromwich Albion      
  10 FW Johnny HAYNES 17/10/1934 23 Fulham      
  11 FW Tom FINNEY 05/04/1922 36 Preston North End      
  12 GK Eddie HOPKINSON 29/10/1935 22 Bolton Wanderers      
  13 GK Alan HODGKINSON 16/08/1936 21 Sheffield United      
  14 DF Peter SILLETT 01/02/1933 25 Chelsea      
  15 MF Ronnie CLAYTON 05/08/1934 23 Blackburn Rovers      
  16 DF Maurice NORMAN 08/05/1934 24 Tottenham Hotspur      
  17 FW Peter BRABROOK 08/11/1937 20 Chelsea      
  18 FW Peter BROADBENT 15/05/1933 25 Wolverhampton Wanderers      
  19 FW Bobby SMITH 22/02/1933 25 Tottenham Hotspur      
  20 FW Bobby CHARLTON 11/10/1937 20 Manchester United      
  21 FW Alan A'COURT 30/09/1934 23 Liverpool      
  22 FW Maurice SETTERS 16/12/1936 21 West Bromwich Albion      
  Coach:  Walter WINTERBOTTOM            Avg age
UP                   24.77
                     
                     
      FRANCE (FRA)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Claude ABBES 24/05/1927 31 Saint-Čtienne      
  2 GK Dominique COLONNA 04/09/1928 29 Stade de Reims      
  3 GK François REMETTER 08/08/1928 29 Girondins de Bordeaux      
  4 DF Raymond KAELBEL 31/01/1932 26 AS Monaco        
  5 DF André LEROND 06/12/1930 27 Olympique de Lyon        
  6 DF Roger MARCHE 05/03/1924 34 RC Paris        
  7 DF Robert MOUYNET 25/03/1930 28 Olympique de Lyon      
  8 MF Bernard CHIARELLI 24/02/1934 24 Valenciennes      
  9 MF Kazimir HNATOW 09/01/1929 29 Angers      
  10 MF Robert JONQUET 03/05/1925 33 Stade de Reims      
  11 MF Maurice LAFONT 13/09/1927 30 Nimes      
  12 MF Jean-Jacques MARCEL 13/06/1931 26 Marseille      
  13 MF Armand PENVERNE 26/11/1926 31 Stade de Reims      
  14 FW Raymond BELLOT 06/09/1929 28 AS Monaco      
  15 FW Stéphane BRUEY 01/12/1932 25 Angers      
  16 FW Yvon DOUIS 16/05/1935 23 Lille      
  17 FW Just FONTAINE 18/08/1933 24 Stade de Reims      
  18 FW Raymond KOPA 13/10/1931 26 Real Madrid      
  19 MF Célestin OLIVER 12/07/1930 27 UA Sedan-Torcy      
  20 FW Roger PIANTONI 26/12/1931 26 Stade de Reims      
  21 FW Jean VINCENT 29/11/1930 27 Stade de Reims      
  22 FW Maryan WISNIESKI 01/02/1937 21 Lens      
  Coach:  Albert BATTEUX            Avg age
UP                   27.45
                     
                     
      WEST GERMANY (GER)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Fritz HERKENRATH 09/09/1928 29 Rot-Weiss Essen      
  2 DF Herbert ERHARDT 06/07/1930 27 SpVgg Furth      
  3 DF Erich JUSKOWIAK 07/09/1926 31 Fortuna Düsseldorf      
  4 MF Horst ECKEL 08/02/1932 26 1. FC Kaiserslautern      
  5 DF Heinz WEWERS 27/07/1927 30 Rot-Weiss Essen      
  6 MF Horst SZYMANIAK 29/08/1934 23 SV Wuppertal      
  7 DF Georg STOLLENWERK 19/12/1930 27 1. FC Köln      
  8 FW Helmut RAHN 16/08/1929 28 Rot-Weiss Essen        
  9 MF Fritz WALTER 31/10/1920 37 1. FC Kaiserslautern        
  10 MF Aki SCHMIDT 05/09/1935 22 BV Borussia Dortmund        
  11 FW Hans SCHÄFER 19/10/1927 30 1. FC Köln      
  12 FW Uwe SEELER 05/11/1936 21 Hamburger SV      
  13 FW Bernhard KLODT 26/10/1926 31 FC Schalke 04      
  14 FW Hans CIESLARCZYK 03/05/1937 21 SV Sodingen      
  15 FW Alfred KELBASSA 21/04/1925 33 BV Borussia Dortmund      
  16 FW Hans STURM 03/09/1935 22 1. FC Köln      
  17 DF Karl-Heinz SCHNELLINGER 31/03/1939 19 SG Düren 99      
  18 DF Rudi HOFFMANN 11/02/1935 23 VfB Stuttgart      
  19 FW Wolfgang PETERS 08/01/1929 29 BV Borussia Dortmund      
  20 DF Hermann NUBER 10/10/1935 22 Kickers Offenbach      
  21 GK Günter SAWITZKI 22/11/1932 25 VfB Stuttgart      
  22 GK Heinz KWIATKOWSKI 16/07/1926 31 BV Borussia Dortmund      
  Coach:  Sepp HERBERGER            Avg age
UP                   26.68
                     
                     
      HUNGARY (HUN)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Gyula GROSICS 04/02/1926 32 Tatabányai Bányász SE      
  2 DF Sándor MÁTRAI 20/11/1932 25 Ferencvárosi TC      
  3 DF Ferenc SIPOS 13/12/1932 25 MTK FC      
  4 DF László SÁROSI 27/02/1932 26 Vasas SC      
  5 MF József BOZSIK 28/11/1925 32 Budapest Honvéd FC      
  6 MF Pál BERENDY 30/11/1932 25 Vasas SC      
  7 FW László BUDAI 19/07/1928 29 Budapest Honvéd FC      
  8 FW Lajos TICHY 21/03/1935 23 Budapest Honvéd FC      
  9 FW Nándor HIDEGKUTI 03/03/1922 36 MTK FC      
  10 FW Dezső BUNDZSÁK 03/05/1928 30 Vasas SC      
  11 FW Károly SÁNDOR 29/11/1928 29 MTK FC      
  12 DF Béla KÁRPÁTI 30/09/1929 28 Vasas SC        
  13 DF Oszkár SZIGETI 01/01/1933 25 Diósgyőri VTK        
  14 DF Ferenc SZOJKA 07/04/1931 27 Salgótarjáni BTC        
  15 MF ANTAL KOTÁSZ  09/09/1929 28 Budapest Honvéd FC      
  16 FW László LACHOS     Tatabányai Bányász SE      
  17 FW Mihály VASAS 01/01/1933 19 Salgótarjáni BTC      
  18 FW Tivadar MONOSTORI 24/03/1936 22 Dorogi Bányász      
  19 FW Zoltán FRIEDMANSZKY 22/10/1934 23 Ferencvárosi TC      
  20 FW József BENCSICS 06/08/1933 24 Újpesti Dózsa      
  21 FW Máté FENYVESI 20/09/1933 24 Ferencvárosi TC      
  22 GK István ILKU 06/03/1933 25 Dorogi Bányász      
  Coach:  Lajos BARÓTI            Avg age
UP                   26.52
                     
                     
      NORTHERN IRELAND (NIR)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Harry GREGG 25/10/1932 25 Manchester United      
  2 DF Willie CUNNINGHAM 20/02/1930 28 Leicester City      
  3 DF Alf McMICHAEL 01/10/1927 30 Newcastle United      
  4 MF Danny BLANCHFLOWER 10/02/1926 32 Tottenham Hotspur      
  5 DF Dick KEITH 15/05/1933 25 Newcastle United      
  6 MF Bertie PEACOCK 29/09/1928 29 Celtic      
  7 FW Billy BINGHAM 05/08/1931 26 Sunderland      
  8 FW Wilbur CUSH 10/06/1928 29 Leeds United      
  9 FW Billy SIMPSON 12/12/1929 28 Rangers      
  10 MF Jimmy McILROY 25/10/1931 26 Burnley      
  11 FW Peter McPARLAND 25/04/1934 24 Aston Villa      
  12 GK Norman UPRICHARD 20/04/1928 30 Portsmouth      
  13 FW Tommy CASEY 11/03/1930 28 Newcastle United      
  14 FW Jackie SCOTT 22/12/1933 24 Grimsby Town      
  15 FW Sammy McCRORY     Southend United      
  16 FW Derek DOUGAN 20/01/1938 20 Portsmouth        
  17 FW Fay COYLE 01/04/1924 34 Nottingham Forest        
  18 GK Roy REA 01/01/1933 25 Glenavon        
  19 DF Len GRAHAM 17/10/1925 32 Doncaster Rovers      
  20 MF Sammy CHAPMAN 16/02/1938 20 Mansfield Town      
  21 DF Tommy HAMILL     Linfield      
  22 FW Bobby TRAINOR     Coleraine      
  Coach:  Peter DOHERTY            Avg age
UP                   27.11
                     
                     
      SCOTLAND (SCO)        
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                       
  1 GK Tommy YOUNGER 10/04/1930 28 Liverpool        
  2 GK Bill BROWN 08/10/1931 26 Dundee        
  3 DF Alex PARKER 02/08/1935 22 Everton        
  4 DF Eric CALDOW 14/05/1934 24 Rangers        
  5 DF John HEWIE 12/12/1928 29 Charlton Athletic        
  6 DF Harry HADDOCK 26/07/1925 32 Clyde        
  7 DF Ian McCOLL 07/06/1927 31 Rangers        
  8 FW Eddie TURNBULL 12/04/1923 35 Hibernian        
  9 DF Bobby EVANS 16/07/1927 30 Celtic        
  10 MF Tommy DOCHERTY 24/04/1928 30 Preston North End        
  11 MF Dave MACKAY 14/11/1934 23 Heart of Midlothian        
  12 MF Doug COWIE 01/05/1926 32 Dundee        
  13 MF Sammy BAIRD 13/05/1930 28 Rangers        
  14 FW Graham LEGGAT 20/06/1934 23 Aberdeen        
  15 FW Alex SCOTT 22/11/1937 20 Rangers        
  16 FW Jimmy MURRAY 04/02/1933 25 Heart of Midlothian        
  17 FW Jackie MUDIE 10/04/1930 28 Blackpool        
  18 FW John COYLE 28/09/1932 25 Clyde        
  19 FW Bobby COLLINS 16/02/1931 27 Celtic        
  20 FW Archie ROBERTSON 15/09/1929 28 Clyde        
  21 FW Stewart IMLACH 06/01/1932 26 Nottingham Forest        
  22 FW Willie FERNIE 22/11/1928 29 Celtic        
  Coach:  Dawson WALKER            Avg age  
UP                   27.32  
                       
                               
      SOVIET UNION (URS)                  
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Lev YASHIN 22/10/1929 28 Dynamo Moscow                
  2 DF Vladimir KESAREV 26/02/1930 28 Dynamo Moscow                
  3 DF Konstantin KRIZHEVSKY 20/02/1926 32 Dynamo Moscow                
  4 DF Boris KUZNETSOV 14/07/1928 29 Dynamo Moscow                
  5 MF Yuri VOINOV 29/11/1931 26 Dynamo Kyiv                
  6 MF Igor NETTO 09/01/1930 28 Spartak Moscow                
  7 FW German APUKHTIN 12/06/1936 21 CSKA Moscow                
  8 FW Valentin IVANOV 19/11/1934 23 Torpedo Moscow                
  9 FW Nikita SIMONYAN 12/10/1926 31 Spartak Moscow                
  10 FW Sergei SALNIKOV 13/09/1925 32 Spartak Moscow                
  11 FW Anatoli ILYN 27/06/1931 26 Spartak Moscow                
  12 GK Vladimir MASLACHENKO 05/03/1936 22 Lokomotiv Moscow                
  13 GK Vladimir BELYAYEV     Dynamo Moscow                
  14 DF Leonid OSTROVSKIY 17/01/1936 22 Torpedo Moscow                
  15 DF Anatoli MASLYONKIN 26/06/1930 27 Spartak Moscow                
  16 MF Viktor TSAREV 02/06/1931 27 Dynamo Moscow                
  17 FW Aleksandr IVANOV 14/04/1928 30 Zenit Leningrad                
  18 FW Valentin BUBUKIN 23/04/1933 25 Lokomotiv Moscow                
  19 FW Gennadi GUSAROV 11/03/1937 21 Torpedo Moscow                
  20 FW Yuri FALIN 02/04/1937 21 Torpedo Moscow                
  21 FW Genrich FEDOSOV 06/12/1932 25 Dynamo Moscow                
  22 DF Vladimir YEROKHIN 10/04/1930 28 Dynamo Kyiv                
  Coach:  Gavril KACHALIN            Avg age          
UP                   26.29          
                               
                               
      SWEDEN (SWE)                  
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Kalle SVENSSON 11/11/1925 32 Helsingborg                
  2 DF Orvar BERGMARK 16/11/1930 27 Örebro                
  3 DF Sven AXBOM 15/10/1926 31 Norrköping                
  4 MF Nils LIEDHOLM 08/10/1922 35 AC Milan                
  5 DF Ĺke JOHANSSON 19/03/1928 30 Norrköping                
  6 MF Sigge PARLING 26/03/1930 28 Djurgĺrden                
  7 FW Kurt HAMRIN 19/11/1934 23 Padova                
  8 MF Gunnar GREN 31/10/1920 37 Örgryte                
  9 FW Agne SIMONSSON 19/10/1935 22 Örgryte                
  10 FW Arne SELMOSSON 29/03/1931 27 Lazio                
  11 FW Lennart SKOGLUND 24/12/1929 28 Inter Milan                
  12 GK Tore SVENSSON 06/12/1927 30 Malmö                
  13 DF Prawitz ÖBERG 16/11/1930 27 Malmö                
  14 MF Bengt GUSTAVSSON 13/01/1928 30 Atalanta                
  15 MF Reino BÖRJESSON 04/02/1929 29 Norrby                
  16 GK Ingemar HARALDSSON 03/02/1928 30 Elfsborg                
  17 MF Olle HĹKANSSON 22/02/1927 31 Norrköping                
  18 FW Gösta LÖFGREN 29/08/1923 34 Motala                
  19 FW Henry KÄLLGREN 13/03/1931 27 Norrköping                
  20 FW Bror MELLBERG 09/12/1923 34 AIK                
  21 FW Bengt BERNDTSSON 26/01/1933 25 Göteborg                
  22 FW Ove OLSSON 19/08/1938 19 Göteborg                
  Coach:  George RAYNOR (ENG)            Avg age          
UP                   28.91          
                               
                               
      WALES (WAL)                  
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Jack KELSEY 19/11/1929 28 Arsenal                
  2 DF Stuart WILLIAMS 09/07/1930 27 West Bromwich Albion                
  3 DF Mel HOPKINS 07/11/1934 23 Tottenham Hotspur                
  4 DF Derrick SULLIVAN 10/08/1930 27 Cardiff City                
  5 MF Mel CHARLES 14/05/1935 23 Swansea Town                
  6 MF Dave BOWEN 07/06/1928 30 Arsenal                
  7 FW Terry MEDWIN 25/09/1932 25 Tottenham Hotspur                
  8 FW Ron HEWITT 21/06/1928 29 Cardiff City                
  9 FW John CHARLES 27/12/1931 26 Juventus                
  10 FW Ivor ALLCHURCH 16/10/1929 28 Swansea Town                
  11 FW Cliff JONES 07/02/1935 23 Swansea Town                
  12 GK Ken JONES 02/01/1936 22 Cardiff City                
  13 GK Graham VEARNCOMBE 28/03/1934 24 Cardiff City                
  14 DF Trevor EDWARDS 24/01/1937 21 Charlton Athletic                
  15 MF Colin BAKER 18/12/1934 23 Cardiff City                
  16 MF Vic CROWE 31/01/1932 26 Aston Villa                
  17 FW Ken LEEK 26/07/1935 22 Leicester City                
  18 FW Roy VERNON 14/04/1937 21 Blackburn Rovers                
  19 FW Colin WEBSTER 17/07/1932 25 Manchester United                
  20 MF John ELSWORTHY 26/07/1931 26 Ipswich Town                
  21 FW Len ALLCHURCH 12/09/1933 24 Swansea Town                
  22 MF George BAKER 06/04/1936 22 Plymouth Argyle                
  Coach:  Jimmy MURPHY                      
UP                   24.77          
                               
                               
      YUGOSLAVIA (YUG)              
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Vladimir BEARA 02/11/1928 29 Crvena zvezda                
  2 GK Srboljub KRIVOKUĆA 14/03/1928 30 Crvena zvezda                
  3 DF Vasilije ŠIJAKOVIĆ 31/07/1929 28 OFK Beograd                
  4 DF Tomislav CRNKOVIĆ 17/06/1929 28 Dinamo Zagreb                
  5 DF Novak TOMIĆ 07/01/1936 22 Crvena zvezda                
  6 MF Branko ZEBEC 17/05/1929 29 FK Partizan Belgrade                
  7 FW Miloš MILUTINOVIĆ 05/02/1933 25 FK Partizan                
  8 MF Dobrosav KRSTIĆ 05/02/1934 24 Vojvodina Novi Sad                
  9 MF Vujadin BOŠKOV 16/05/1931 27 Vojvodina Novi Sad                
  10 MF Ivan ŠANTEK 23/04/1932 26 Dinamo Zagreb                
  11 MF Vladimir POPOVIĆ 17/03/1935 23 Crvena zvezda                
  12 FW Aleksandar PETAKOVIĆ 06/02/1930 28 Radnicki Belgrade                
  13 FW Todor VESELINOVIĆ 22/10/1930 27 Vojvodina Novi Sad                
  14 MF Milorad MILUTINOVIĆ     FK Partizan                
  15 MF Dragoslav ŠEKULARAC 30/11/1937 20 Crvena zvezda                
  16 FW Ilijas PAŠIĆ 10/05/1934 24 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo                
  17 FW Zdravko RAJKOV 05/12/1927 30 Vojvodina Novi Sad                
  18 FW Luka LIPOŠINOVIĆ 12/05/1933 25 Dinamo Zagreb                
  19 FW Radivoje OGNJANOVIĆ 01/07/1938 19 Radnicki Belgrade                
  20 GK Gordan IROVIĆ     Dinamo Zagreb                
  21 DF Nikola RADOVIĆ 20/10/1933 24 Crvena zvezda                
  22 FW Dražan JERKOVIĆ 06/08/1936 21 Dinamo Zagreb                
  Coach:  Aleksandar TIRNANIĆ            Avg age          
UP                   25.45          
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                             
    NORTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA (CONCACAF)            
                               
                               
      MEXICO (MEX)              
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Antonio CARBAJAL 07/06/1929 29 Club León                
  2 DF Jesús DEL MURO 30/11/1937 20 CF Atlas                
  3 DF Jorge ROMO 20/04/1923 35 Club Toluca                
  4 DF José VILLEGAS 20/06/1934 23 CD Guadalajara                
  5 MF Alfonso PORTUGAL 21/01/1934 24 Necaxa                
  6 MF Francisco FLORES 12/02/1926 32 CD Guadalajara                
  7 MF Alfredo HERNÁNDEZ 18/06/1935 22 Club León                
  8 FW Salvador REYES 20/09/1936 21 CD Guadalajara                
  9 FW Carlos CALDERÓN DE LA BARCA 02/10/1934 23 Atlante F.C.                
  10 FW Crescencio GUTIÉRREZ 26/10/1933 24 CD Guadalajara                
  11 FW Enrique SESMA 22/04/1927 31 Club Toluca                
  12 GK Manuel CAMACHO 29/04/1929 29 Club Toluca                
  13 GK Jaime GÓMEZ 29/12/1929 28 CD Guadalajara                
  14 DF Miguel GUTIÉRREZ 07/05/1931 27 CF Atlas                
  15 DF Guillermo SEPÚLVEDA 28/02/1934 24 CD Guadalajara                
  16 DF José Antonio ROCA 24/05/1928 30 CD Zacatepec                
  17 MF Raúl CÁRDENAS 30/10/1928 29 CD Zacatepec                
  18 MF Jaime SALAZAR 06/02/1931 27 Necaxa                
  19 FW Jaime BELMONTE 08/10/1934 23 CD Cuautla                
  20 MF Carlos BLANCO 05/03/1927 31 Club Toluca                
  21 FW Ligorio LÓPEZ 03/07/1933 24 Club Irapuato                
  22 FW Carlos GONZÁLEZ 12/04/1935 23 CF Atlas                
  Coach:  Antonio LÓPEZ HERRANZ (ESP)          Avg age          
UP                   26.32          
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
                               
    SOUTH AMERICA (CONMEBOL)            
                               
                               
      ARGENTINA (ARG)              
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Amadeo CARRIZO 12/06/1926 31 River Plate                
  2 MF Pedro DELLACHA 09/07/1926 31 Racing Club                
  3 DF Federico VAIRO 27/01/1930 28 River Plate                
  4 DF Juan Francisco LOMBARDO 11/06/1925 32 Boca Juniors                
  5 MF Néstor ROSSI 10/05/1925 33 River Plate                
  6 MF José VARACKA 27/05/1932 26 CA Independiente                
  7 FW Omar Oreste CORBATTA 11/03/1936 22 Racing Club                
  8 FW Eliseo PRADO 17/09/1929 28 River Plate                
  9 FW Norberto MENÉNDEZ 14/12/1936 21 River Plate                
  10 FW Alfredo ROJAS 20/02/1937 21 CA Lanús                
  11 FW Ángel LABRUNA 28/09/1918 39 River Plate                
  12 GK Julio MUSIMESSI 09/07/1923 34 Boca Juniors                
  13 MF Alfredo PÉREZ 10/04/1929 29 River Plate                
  14 DF Federico EDWARDS 27/01/1931 27 Boca Juniors                
  15 DF David ACEVEDO 20/02/1937 21 CA Independiente                
  16 MF Eliseo MOURIŃO 02/06/1927 31 Boca Juniors                
  17 DF José RAMOS DELGADO 26/08/1935 22 CA Lanús                
  18 FW Norberto BOGGIO 11/08/1931 26 San Lorenzo de Almagro                
  19 FW Ludovico AVIO 06/10/1931 26 Vélez Sarsfield                
  20 FW Ricardo INFANTE 21/06/1924 33 Estudiantes de La Plata                
  21 FW José SANFILIPPO 04/05/1935 23 San Lorenzo de Almagro                
  22 FW Osvaldo CRUZ 29/05/1931 27 CA Independiente                
  Coach:  Guillermo STÁBILE            Avg age          
UP                   27.77          
                               
                               
      BRAZIL (BRA)    
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country  
                     
  1 GK Carlos José CASTILHO 27/11/1927 30 Fluminense      
  2 DF Hilderaldo BELLINI 07/06/1930 28 Vasco da Gama      
  3 GK GILMAR 22/08/1930 27 Corinthians      
  4 DF DJALMA SANTOS 27/02/1929 29 Portuguesa      
  5 MF Dino SANI 23/05/1932 26 Săo Paulo FC      
  6 MF DIDI 08/10/1928 29 Botafogo      
  7 FW Mário ZAGALLO 09/08/1931 26 Flamengo      
  8 DF ORECO 13/06/1932 25 Corinthians      
  9 DF ZÓZIMO 19/06/1932 25 Bangu AC      
  10 FW PELÉ 23/10/1940 17 Santos FC      
  11 FW GARRINCHA 28/10/1933 24 Botafogo      
  12 DF NÍLTON SANTOS 16/05/1925 33 Botafogo      
  13 MF MOACIR 18/05/1936 22 Flamengo      
  14 DF DE SORDI 14/02/1931 27 Săo Paulo FC      
  15 DF ORLANDO 20/09/1935 22 Vasco da Gama      
  16 DF MAURO RAMOS 30/08/1930 27 Săo Paulo FC      
  17 FW Joel Antônio MARTINS 23/11/1931 26 Flamengo      
  18 FW MAZZOLA 24/07/1938 19 Palmeiras      
  19 MF ZITO 08/08/1932 25 Santos FC      
  20 FW VAVÁ 12/11/1934 23 Vasco da Gama      
  21 FW DIDA 16/03/1934 24 Flamengo      
  22 FW PEPE 25/02/1935 23 Santos FC                
  Coach:  Vicente FEOLA            Avg age          
UP                   25.32          
                               
                               
      PARAGUAY (PAR)              
 
  Nr. Pos Name Date of Birth  Aged Club Country            
                               
  1 GK Ramón MAYEREGGER 19/02/1934 24 Nacional                
  2 DF Edelmiro ARÉVALO 07/01/1929 29 Olimpia                
  3 DF Juan Vicente LEZCANO 05/04/1937 21 Olimpia                
  4 DF Ignacio ACHÚCARRO 31/07/1936 21 Olimpia                
  5 MF Salvador VILLALBA 29/08/1924 33 Libertad                
  6 DF Eligio ECHAGÜE 01/01/1931 27 Olimpia                
  7 FW Juan Bautista AGÜERO 24/06/1935 22 Olimpia                
  8 FW José PARODI 30/08/1932 25 Olimpia                
  9 FW Jorge ROMERO 23/09/1937 20 Sol de América                
  10 FW Oscar AGUILERA 11/03/1935 23 Olimpia                
  11 FW Florencio AMARILLA 03/01/1935 23 Nacional                
  12 GK Samuel AGUILAR 01/01/1934 24 Libertad                
  13 DF Luis GINI     Sol de América                
  14 DF Darío SEGOVIA     Sol de América                
  15 MF Luis SILVA     Cerro Porteńo                
  16 FW Claudio LEZCANO     Olimpia                
  17 DF Agustín MIRANDA 01/01/1930 28 Cerro Porteńo                
  18 FW Gilberto PENAYO 03/04/1933 25 Sol de América                
  19 FW Eliseo INSFRÁN     Guaraní                
  20 FW José Raúl AVEIRO 18/07/1936 21 Sportivo Luqueńo                
  21 FW Cayetano RÉ 07/02/1938 20 Cerro Porteńo                
  22 FW Eligio Antonio INSFRÁN     Guaraní                
  Coach:  Aurelio GONZÁLEZ            Avg age          
UP                   24.13          
                               
               
               
 
Copyrigth © 2013 THEFIFAWORLDCUPS. All rigth reserved.
This is an unofficial website no connected or associated in any way to FIFA
           
 
 
           
UP